Scroll To Top
TXSWA logo image. click to go to home page  

Collin Street Bakery ad Collin Street Bakery ad

Home Team Marketing ad Home Team Marketing ad

Prospect Showcase ad Prospect Showcase ad

Last Update:
Friday, August 11, 2017 6:42 PM

TXSWA — Collin Street Bakery
2017 All-State Baseball Teams


Class:   6A      5A      4A      3A      2A      A

Deer Park senior pitcher Clay Aguilar and Rockwall senior outfielder Heath Canaan Smith shared player of the year honors on the Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association's Class 6A All-State Baseball Team.
Aguilar, who signed with the University of Houston, helped Deer Park to the state title with a 9-1 record capped by being the winning pitcher in the 7-2 victory over San Antonio Reagan in the state championship game. Aguilar won a trio of elimination games to help Deer Park reach the state tournament.
Smith, who signed with the New York Yankees after being a fourth-round pick, batted .426 with 37 runs batted in along with 57 walks. He had 19 extra base hits for a .737 slugging percentage, striking out only six times.

The other players of the year by classification were
Class 5A, Port Neches-Groves junior pitcher Josh Hranicky (11-2, 1.69 ERA);
Class 4A, Abilene Wylie junior pitcher Connor Carlton (12-0, 0.42 ERA),
Class 3A, Nacogdoches Central Heights junior pitcher/shortstop Grayson Rodriguez (14-1, 0.38 ERA and .511 batting average with 53 RBIs),
Class 2A, Muenster senior pitcher/outfielder Parker McGrew (12-0 and a .381 BA with 34 RBIs)
Class A, Abbott senior pitcher/shortstop Brent Mynar (6-1, 1.36 ERA and a .378 BA with 33 RBIs).

Player of the Year – (tie) Clay Aguilar, Deer Park, sr. and Canaan Smith, Rockwall Heath, sr.
Coach of the Year – Chris Rupp, Deer Park 
 
CLASS 6A
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers
Clay Aguilar, Deer Park, sr.; Chandler Mauldin, Rockwall Heath, sr. (tie) Kole Ramage, Southlake Carroll, sr.; Cal Carver, San Antonio Reagan, jr.
Relief pitcher
Dylan Neuse, Keller Fossil Ridge, sr.
Catcher
Cole Stilwell, Rockwall Heath, jr.
First baseman
Justin Marino, Mansfield sr.
Second baseman
Keola Zamora, McAllen High, sr. 
Shortstop
(tie) Kurt Wilson, Arlington Martin, sr.; Dalton Shuffield, San Antonio Johnson, sr.
Third baseman
Fernie Zubia, El Paso Montwood, sr. 
Outfielders
Canaan Smith, Rockwall Heath, sr.; Chase Keng, Deer Park, sr.; (tie) Isaiah Henry, North Shore, sr.; Kamron Fields, Garland Lakeview, sr.
DH
Joseph Munoz, Los Fresnos, jr.

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers
Trey Faltine, Fort Bend Travis, soph.; John Kodros, Coppell, sr.; (tie) Eric Estrada, El Paso Montwood, sr.; Jared Mack, Ridge Point, jr.; Kenneth Waller, Arlington Martin, sr.
Relief pitcher
Dylan Ditzenberger, Allen, sr.
Catcher
Saul Garza, Edinburg North, sr.
First baseman
(tie) Tyler Davis, Oak Ridge, sr.; Brett Baty, Lake Travis, soph.
Second baseman
Brock Martin, San Angelo Central, sr.
Shortstop
(tie) Juan Jeffery Padilla, Katy, sr.; Jordan Westburg, New Braunfels, sr.
Third baseman
(tie) Adam Becker, Midland Lee, jr.; Austin Gross, Coppell, sr.
Outfielders
Cade Bormet, San Antonio Reagan, sr.; Tristen Lutz, Arlington Martin, sr.; Cody Masters, Coppell, sr.
DH
Matthew Carrizales, Channelview, sr.

THIRD TEAM
Pitchers
Ryan Rickett, Fort Bend Travis, sr.; Peyton Sherlin, Deer Park, sr.; (tie) Nick Candelari, Klein, sr.; Grant Miller, Round Rock, sr.; Cutter Sippel, Southlake Carroll, soph.
Relief pitcher
Dylan Murphy, Lufkin, sr. 
Catcher
(tie) Ross Cadena, Southlake Carroll, sr.; Jacob Wyeth, Lake Travis, sr.
First baseman
Jacob Mitchell, Harker Heights, sr.
Second baseman
(tie) Miguel Soto, El Paso Montwood, sr.; Grant Prussel, Vandegrift, sr.
Shortstop
(tie) Alec Carr, Kempner, jr.; Ty Coleman, Midland Lee, jr.
Third baseman
(tie) Brett Baty, Lake Travis, soph.; Will Frizzell, Rockwall, sr.
Outfielders
Ty Cook, Goose Creek Memorial, sr.; Colton Cowser, Cypress Ranch, jr.; (tie) Ryan McGowen, San Antonio Brandeis, sr.; Cole Turney, Fort Bend Travis, sr.
DH
Colin Wyman, Pflugerville Hendrickson, sr. 
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Pitchers
Andrew Brown, Waco Midway sr.; Issac Corral, El Paso Socorro, sr.; Tyler Davis, Oak Ridge, sr.; Brian Dawson, Dickinson, sr.; Richie Gilbert, San Antonio Johnson, sr.; Ryan Jennings, Smithson Valley, sr.; Spencer Johnston, Arlington Martin, sr.; Jeremy Meier, South Grand Prairie, soph.; Nico O'Donnell, San Antonio Churchill, sr.; Brandon Pfingsten, San Angelo Central, sr.; Carlos Tavera, Fossil Ridge, sr.; Simeon Woods-Richardson, Sugar Land Kempner, jr.; Mason Winn, Kingwood, fr.; Collin Wyman, Pflugerville Hendrickson, sr.
Catchers
Ryan Bishop, Hendrickson, sr.; Matt Klar, San Antonio Marshall, jr.; Sam Matchus, Midland, jr.; Drew Romo, The Woodlands, fr.; Michael Schrab, Katy, jr. 
First basemen
Clay Aguilar, Deer Park, sr.; Sterling Malish, San Antonio O'Connor, sr.; Andrew Mills, Plano East, jr.; David Wilson, Austin Akins, soph.
Second basemen
Zach Barrera, San Antonio O'Connor, sr.; Isiah Campa, El Paso Socorro, jr.; Cal Fulton, Beaumont West Brook, soph.; Koby Kelton, Stony Point, sr.; Louis Keola Zamara, McAllen, sr.; Abel Rodriguez, Los Fresnos, sr.; Tyler Wade, Midland, soph.
Shortstops
Jimmy Glowenke, Flower Mound Marcus, sr.; Dominic Grissom, El Paso Coronado, sr.; Diego Muniz, Rockwall, jr.; Dylan Neuse, Keller Fossil Ridge, sr.; Ricky Nieto, New Braunfels Canyon, soph.; Aidan Shepardson, Round Rock, sr.
Third basemen
Dylan Ditzenberger, Allen, sr.; Jake Fidler, Longview, jr.; Kevin Ortiz, Fort Bend Travis, soph.; Gray Rodgers, Richardson Pearce, sr.; Lance Russell, Flower Mound, sr.
Outfielders
James Baran, Austin Anderson, sr.; Jordan Billups, San Antonio Churchill, sr.; Blake Burrows, Weatherford, jr.; Zach DeLoach, Hebron, sr.; Cade Galvan, Smithson Valley, sr.; Cole McConnell, Beaumont West Brook, soph.; Matthew Miles, Waco Midway, sr.; Nathan Owles, Plano East, sr.; Andrew Perez, Keller Fossil Ridge, sr.; Wesley Powell, Arlington Lamar, sr.; David Renning, Garland Sachse, sr.; JJ Sanchez, Los Fresnos, jr.; Cruz Shope, FW Paschal, sr.; Dylan Watts, Rowlett, sr.

CLASS 5A
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers – Josh Hranicky, Port Neches-Groves, jr.; Asa Lacy, Kerrville Tivy, sr.; Alex Scherff, Colleyville Heritage, sr.
Relief pitcher
Zach Rumfield, Calallen, sr.
Catcher
Braxton Fulford, Lubbock Monterey, sr.
First baseman
Noel Vela, Mission Veterans, sr.
Second baseman
Eric Oakes, Tomball, soph.
Shortstop
Bobby Witt, Colleyville Heritage, soph.
Third baseman
Austin Bost, Port Neches-Groves, jr.
Outfielders
Mason House, Whitehouse, sr.; Heston Kjerstad, Randall, sr.; (tie) Connor Neuman, Grapevine, sr.; Trevor Andrus, Amarillo High, jr.
DH
(tie) Cam Haller, Marshall, sr.; Mason Mays, Amarillo High, jr.

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers
Cooper Chandler, Frisco Wakeland, sr.;  Chandler Jozwiak, Brenham, sr.; (tie) Jonathan Childress, Forney, jr.; Marcus Cantu, Corpus Christi Moody, sr.;
Relief pitcher
Bryan Meissner, Frisco Wakeland, jr.
Catcher
Payton Strambler, Burleson Centennial, sr.
First baseman
Cameron Ehringer, Colleyville Heritage, sr.
Second baseman
Logan LeJeune, Port Neches-Groves, sr.
Shortstop
Trent Brown, Victoria East, sr.
Third baseman
Eddie Galvan, Mission Veterans, sr.  
Outfielders
Milan Walla, Kerrville Tivy, jr.; Spencer Suitt, Cleburne, sr.; Noah Sifrit, Lubbock Coronado, sr.
DH
Rayce Radtke, Wichita Falls Rider, jr.

THIRD TEAM
Pitchers
Bryce Bonnin, Barbers Hill, sr.; Mason Englert, Forney, jr.; (tie) Nick Loftin, Corpus Christi Ray, sr.; Travis Hester, College Station, jr.
Relief pitcher
(tie) Frainyer Chavez, Little Elm, sr.; Parker Kelly, Wichita Falls Rider, sr.; Ethan Quintanilla, Burleson Centennial, sr.
Catcher
(tie) Cam Haller, Marshall, sr.; Nate Medina, Corpus Christi Moody, sr.
First baseman
Chase Kemp, Nederland, sr.
Second baseman
Gavin Baird, Angleton, soph.
Shortstop
Max Marusak, Amarillo, jr.
Third baseman
(tie) Brandon Broughton, Calallen, jr.; Ramsey Flores, Corpus Christi Moody, sr.
Outfielders
John Gaddis, Calallen, sr.; Ethan Quintanilla, Burleson Centennial, sr.; Roy Sandoval, Corpus Christi Moody, sr.
DH
Ryan Lehr, Azle, jr. 
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Pitchers
Connor Denham, Lubbock Cooper, jr.; Grant Gaspard, Dripping Springs, jr.; Corbin Hall, Corsicana, sr.; Kasey Kalich, Victoria West, sr.;Tanner King, Canyon, sr.; J.J. Kruzel, Little Elm, sr.; Mason Mays, Amarillo High, jr.;Eli Mendoza, Temple, jr.; David Moffatt, Wichita Falls Rider, sr.; Connor Neuman, Grapevine, sr.; Cooper Rawls, Hallsville, jr.; Dustin Saenz, Corpus Christi King, sr.; Noah Sifrit, Lubbock Coronado, sr.; Brennan Smith, Victoria East, sr.; Russell Smith, Midlothian, sr.; Chris Weber, Boerne Champion, jr.; Noel Vela, Mission Veterans, sr.; Nathan Vidrine, Port Neches-Groves, sr.; Eric Villegas, El Paso Eastlake, sr.
Relief pitcher
Dane Acker, Brenham, sr.
Catchers
Cade McBride, Prosper, sr.; Cole Moore, Georgetown, sr.; Nate Rombach, Mansfield Legacy, soph.; Colby Seltzer, Haslet Eaton, jr.; Cody Vannoy, Leander Rouse, jr.; Jacob Vasquez, Victoria East, sr.
First basemen
Brayden Bartlett, Canyon, sr.; Josh Hranicky, Port Neches-Groves, jr.; Jared Martin, Frisco Wakeland, sr.; Zach Marshall, Brenham, sr.; Miguel Mata, El Paso Bowie, soph.; Robert Mendieta, Manvel, jr.; David Troxell, Kerrville Tivy, sr.
Second basemen
Lance Ford, Kerrville Tivy, jr.; Ryan Lehr, Azle, jr.; Colton Oney, Hallsville, jr.; Noah Rodriguez, Victoria West, jr.; Javier Torres, Cleburne, jr.
Shortstops
Blake Birdwell, Burleson Centennial, sr.; Bryce Bonnin, Barbers Hill, sr.; Frainyer Chavez, Little Elm, sr.; Jacob Harris, Manvel, sr.; Nate Hampton, Randall, sr.; Carson Hauk, Plainview, jr.; Parker Kelly, Wichita Falls Rider, sr.; Nick Loftin, Corpus Christi Ray, sr.; Boone Montgomery, Grapevine, sr.; Easton Murrell, Prosper, sr.;  Hunter Rosson, Aledo, jr.; Tanner Tredaway, Justin Northwest, sr.; T.J. Thompson, Frisco Wakeland, sr.; Tommy Williams, Canyon, sr.
Third basemen
Tommy D'Alise, Lubbock Cooper, jr.; Hunter Dobbins, Rudder, jr.; Rhett Maynard, Amarillo High, soph.; TJ Rumfield, Temple, jr.; Deven Smith, Wichita Falls Rider, sr.
Outfielders
Coultane Brown, Cleburne, sr.; Garett Crews, Frisco Liberty, sr.; Scott Herrmann, Tomball, jr.; Bryce Hughes, Wichita Falls Rider, sr.; Abel Pena, Corpus Christi King, sr.; Liam Ozdil, Austin SFA, sr.; Corbin Patterson, Livingston, sr.; Nick Pierce, Grapevine, jr.; Wilson Roubion, College Station, jr.; Myles Sheffield, Bryan, sr.; Cameron Stevenson, Lubbock Coronado, soph.; Jonathan Sylvester, A&M Consolidated, sr.; Parker Tadlock, Georgetown, sr.; Darvis Watson, Brenham, sr.; Zak Vela, Victoria East, sr.
 
 
CLASS 4A
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers
Caleb Bolden, Pleasant Grove, sr.; Connor Carlton, Abilene Wylie, jr.; Dru Dziedzic, Waco Robinson, sr.
Relief pitcher
Bryce Elder, Decatur, sr. 
Catcher
Schuyler Thibodaux, Bridge City, jr.
First baseman
Bryce Gist, Abilene Wylie, sr.
Second baseman
Bobby Goodloe, Godley, jr.
Shortstop
Zach Smith, Abilene Wylie, sr.
Third baseman
Brett Cain, China Spring, sr.
Outfielders
Bostyn Andrews, Bushland, sr.; Tameron Duran, Levelland, sr.; Nick Gerber, Levelland, sr.
DH
Jack Dallas, West Orange-Stark, sr.

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers
Tyler Jeans, Pleasant Grove, sr.; Collin Pippen, Kilgore, sr.; Hutton Frazier, Abilene Wylie, sr.
Relief pitcher
Cole Payne, Cuero, jr.
Catcher
Kyle Lovelace, Hudson, sr.
First baseman
Jacob Ochoa, Levelland, sr.
Second baseman
Cade Thompson, Pleasant Grove, sr.
Shortstop
Brock Brandl, El Campo, sr.
Third baseman
Braxton Ashcraft, Waco Robinson, jr. 
Outfielders
Dillon Carter, Argyle, soph.; Keylon Mack, Gladewater, jr.; Nolberto Pena, Levelland, sr.
DH
Ryon Stubblefield, Orangefield, sr.

THIRD TEAM
Pitchers
Levi Geagley, Lampasas, sr.; (tie) Jordan Martinez, Sinton, sr.; Kristopher Hinkel, Zapata, sr.; Brett Brown, Godley, jr.
Relief pitcher
(tie) Colton Kirkland, Bushland, sr.; Chase Lummus, Godley, soph.
Catcher
Colton Moore, Bushland, jr.
First baseman
(tie) Will Cerny, Sealy, sr.; Lance Davis, Snyder, jr.
Second baseman
(tie) Jake Santos, Somerset, fr.; Brendon Woelfle, Pampa, sr.
Shortstop
Adam Oviedo, Alvarado, sr.
Third baseman
Shelby Becker, Giddings, jr.
Outfielders
Jonathan Carrillo, Sinton, sr.; Mason Schubert, Abilene Wylie, sr.; Riggs Threadgill, Fredricksburg, jr.
DH
(tie) Peyton Powell, Waco Robinson, soph. Harley Price, Brownwood, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitchers
Braxton Ashcraft, Waco Robinson, jr.; Will Cerny, Sealy, sr.; Chad Dallas, West Orange-Stark, jr.; Jack Dallas, West Orange-Stark, sr.; Drew Dobbins, Salado, jr.; Easton Jones, Stephenville, jr.; Jorge Mendiaz, Levelland, sr.; Matt Rudis, Madisonville, jr.; Kyle Schaefer, Sweeny, sr.; Javan Smitherman, Kilgore, jr.; Ryon Stubblefield, Orangefield, sr.
Catchers
Levi Bass, China Spring, sr.; Dennis Englemann, Caldwell, sr.; Cody Storrs, Stephenville, soph.
First basemen
Caleb Dubois, Bridge City, jr.; Bryson Hudgens, Argyle, jr.; Zach Poe, Madisonville, jr.; Jordan Weeks, Wimberley, jr.; Tate Whittington, Melissa, jr.
Second basemen
Chad Dallas, West Orange-Stark, jr.; Tyrus Sheehan, Iowa Park, sr.; Austin Simmerman, Bonham, sr.; Tyler Torres, Glen Rose, jr.; Troy Zepeda, Rio Hondo, sr.
Shortstops
Sam Bennett, Madisonville, sr.; Caleb Bolden, Pleasant Grove, sr.; Jacoby Bogue, Van, sr.; Brett Brown, Godley, jr.; Mason Cooper, Waco Robinson, jr.; Dylan Dougherty, Hidalgo, sr.; Keagan Downs, Pleasanton, sr.; Tyler Haywood, Levelland, sr.; Kase Johnson, Iowa Park, soph.; Jordan Martinez, Sinton, sr.; Chase Partain, Silsbee, sr.; J.T. Penick, Hudson, sr.; Taylor Swarbrick, Aubrey, jr.; Cameron Woodard, Athens, sr.
Third basemen
Matt Bass, Snyder, sr.; Chris Dickens, Iowa Park, soph.; Austin Kwiatkowski, Robstown, jr.; Quinton Martin, Sweeny, soph.; Ryan Ragsdale, West Orange-Stark, sr.; Trevis Sundgren, Silsbee, sr.; Sawyre Thornhill, Huntington, jr. 
Outfielders
Will Buchholz, Godley, jr.; Deuce Ervin, Kilgore, soph.; Turner Gryseels, Liberty Hill, sr.; Tate Harvey, Salado, soph.; Sam King, Abilene Wylie, jr.; Hayden Martin, Bushland, jr.; Simon Miller, Canton, soph.; Hobbs Price, China Spring, soph; Dillon Ricord, Devine, sr.; Bryson Smith, Boerne, sr.; Tad Thompson, Godley, jr.; Miguel Torres, Taylor, jr. 
 
CLASS 3A
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers
Rowan Arrant, Nacogdoches Central Heights, soph.; Ryan Gully, Wall, soph.; (tie) Cayden Cobb, Whitesboro, sr.; Tristan Swain, New Diana, sr.
Relief pitcher
Trey Lindsay, Beckville, jr.
Catcher
Cade Watson, Nacogdoches Central Heights, sr.
First baseman
Tanner Broadfoot, Clyde, sr.
Second baseman
Caleb Heuertz, Wall, fr.
Shortstop
Grayson Rodriguez, Nacogodoches Central Heights, jr.
Third baseman
Evan Halfey, Peaster, jr. 
Outfielders
Riley McKinney, Hughes Springs, jr.;  Johnny Gallegos, Reagan County, sr.; (tie) Garrett Sanford, Wall, sr.; T.J. Brumley, Frankston, sr.
DH
Will Shawn, Sabine, jr.

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers
James Burchett, Kirbyville, soph.; John Kalafatis, Newton, sr.; (tie) Payton Laughlin, Clyde, soph.; Alex DeLeon, Lago Vista, sr.
Relief pitcher
Wyatt Wood, Troup, fr.
Catcher
Dryden Virden, Wall, jr.
First baseman
(tie) Daylan Bower, Gunter, jr.; Rhett Read, Leon, sr.
Second baseman
Rhett Trlicek, Hallettsville, soph.
Shortstop
Chandler Boyd, Groesbeck, sr.
Third baseman
Ross Todd, Holliday, sr.
Outfielders
Jacob Davis, Pollok Central, soph.; Weston Hickman, Whitesboro, jr.; (tie) Logan McCanless, Gateway College Preparatory School, sr.
DH
Tye Elie, Edgewood, sr.

THIRD TEAM
Pitchers
Turner Bannister, Edgewood, jr.; Ethan Harris, Beckville, jr.; Jacob Burton, New Diana, jr.
Relief pitcher – Steven Vejil Jr., Gateway College Preparatory School, sr.
Catcher
(tie) Alex Chavez, Reagan County, jr.; CJ Lovalvo, Blanco, sr.
First baseman
Cayden Cobb, Whitesboro, sr.
Second baseman
Zach Aragon, Shallowater, jr.
Shortstop
Colby Mitchell, Danbury, sr.
Third baseman
Tanner Seider, Wall, soph.,
Outfielders
Lane Meshell, New Diana, sr.; John Park, Clyde, sr.; Scooter Adams, Hallettsville, jr.
DH
Ronaldo Saenz,  Edna, sr.
 
HONORABLE MENTION
Pitchers
Chandler Boyd, Groesbeck, sr.; Zeke Collins, Beckville, jr.; Dakota Davis, Maypearl, sr.; Grant Gravitt, Holliday, sr.; Evan Hafley, Peaster, jr.; Nic Hernandez, Bishop, soph.; Jase Lopez, Brock, soph.; Trey Ortiz, Reagan County, jr.; Grayson Rodriguez, Nacogdoches Central Heights, jr.; Colton Starns, Hallettsville, sr.; Tyler Sultemeier, Troy, sr.
Catchers
Dawson Askew, Buna, jr.; Easton Blackstone, Harmony, sr.; Kade Brewer, Whitesboro, jr.; Ben Bridges, Beckville, jr.; Cooper Coe, Kountze, sr.; Jacob Davis, Pollok Central, soph.; Collin Docker, Lago Vista, sr.; Tuffy Dornburg, Goliad, soph.; Drew Fannin, Franklin, sr.; Chase Hacker, Farmersville, sr.; Jett Hartley, Littlefield, sr.; Tanir Horton, Maypearl, jr.; Bryson Jolly, Gunter, sr.; Cole Ralston, Childress, sr.; Taylor Smith, Gateway College Preparatory School, jr.
First basemen
Jones Ard, Troup, jr.; Matthew Grimes, Peaster, jr.; Hunter Petty, Breckenridge, sr.; Cole Silliman, Elysian Fields, sr.; Mark Smith, Groesbeck, jr.
Second basemen
Zach Collins, Beckville, sr.; Trey Lopez, Childress, sr.; Quentin Reeb, Gateway College Preparatory School, sr.; Edgar Rodriguez, Clifton, jr.; Noah San Miguel, Sonora, sr.
Shortstops
Matthew Bohac, Newton, sr.; Jacob Burton, New Diana, jr.; Garrett Corkran, Marion, jr.; Dakota Davis, Maypearl, sr.; Alex DeLeon, Lago Vista, sr.; L.J. DeLeon, Reagan County, sr.; Luke Dixon, Jacksboro, jr.; Garrett Frazier, Jim Ned, sr.; Ryan Gully, Wall, soph.; Heath Hood, White Oak, jr.; Cole Lightfoot, Brock, jr.; Cade McCarty, Nacogdoches Central Heights, jr.; Marcus Moreno Jr., Tidehaven, soph.; J.P. Powers, Harmony, jr.; Tristan Swain, New Diana, sr.; Tim Teten, Dublin, jr.; Dalton Vanlandingham, Whitesboro, sr.; Hunter Watson, Pottsboro, jr.; Bo Whittaker, Gunter, sr.
Third basemen
Rowan Arrant, Nacogdoches Central Heights, soph.; Clay Botello, Jacksboro, jr.; Grant Gravitt, Holliday, sr.; Clayton Hagey, Ballinger, sr.; Payton Laughlin, Clyde, soph.; Zach Lowe, Gunter, jr.; Ryan Targac, Hallettsville, fr.; Ty Tilson, Georgetown Gateway Preparatory School, fr.
Outfielders
James Burchett, Kirbyville, soph.; Eddie Calzoncit, Blanco, soph.; Royce Carrera, Falfurrias, jr.; Ethan Harris, Beckville, jr.; Wesley Huitt, Corsicana Mildred, jr.; Matt Hunter, Gunter, jr.; Brennan Ross, Howe, sr.; Cory Strawn, Eustace, jr.; Dalton Sumrow, White Oak, soph.; Mitchell Waller, Groesbeck, sr. 
 
CLASS 2A
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers
Austin Hendrix, Big Sandy, sr.; D'mond LaFond, Refugio, sr.; Parker McGrew, Muenster, sr.
Relief pitcher
Jacobe Avery, Refugio, jr.
Catcher
Aaron Walters, Center Point, sr.
First baseman
Tanner Sembera, Weimar, sr.
Second baseman
Clay Stevens, Muenster, jr.
Shortstop
Ty Boedeker, Shiner, sr.
Third baseman
Tate Engel, Kerens, soph.
Outfielders
Daniel Bean, Evadale, sr.; Garrett Kilcrease, Kerens, jr.; Dustin Petras, Shiner, jr.
DH
Jonathan Rodriguez, Lockney, sr.

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers
Stacey Bailey, Kerens, jr.; Brian Hamilton, Albany, jr.; Kobe Ammons, Post, jr.
Relief pitcher
Cayden Henderson, Kerens, jr.
Catcher
Carson Cheaney, Muenster, jr.
First baseman
Parker Moye, Evadale, soph.
Second baseman
Glenn Thornton, Groveton, sr.
Shortstop
Brooks Embry, Riesel, sr.
Third baseman
Drew Shifflet, Woden, jr.
Outfielders
Trent Padron, Gorman, jr.; Nick Shadle, Clarendon, sr.; Leighton Tindell, Riesel, sr. 
DH
Austin Hendrix, Big Sandy, sr. 

THIRD TEAM
Pitchers
(tie) Brady Tackett, Windthorst, sr.; Gavin Flanagan, Overton, sr.; Kade Hunsaker, Clarendon, jr.; Haden Terry, Groveton, jr.; Bryce Whiteley, DeLeon, jr.; Jared Kelley, Refugio, fr.; Colby Headen, Mart, sr.
Relief pitcher
James Morris, Mumford, sr.
Catcher
Brandon Cerny, Shiner, sr.
First baseman
(tie) Randal Garza, Agua Dulce, soph.; Zach Goree, Woden, sr.; Jaylon Mascorro, Refugio, sr. 
Second baseman
Haden Terry, Groveton, jr.
Shortstop
(tie) Brody Gall, Weimar, sr.; Wyatt Messex, Granger, sr.
Third baseman
Brandon Hendrix, Big Sandy, soph. 
Outfielders
Cooper Dyson, DeLeon, sr.; Paxton Nicodemus, Martin's Mill, sr.; Nick Croteau, Overton, sr.
DH
Mitchell Solis, Kerens, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitchers
Ben Ayala, Post, sr.; Ty Boedeker, Shiner, sr.; Logan Fisher, Thorndale, jr.; Riley Hall, Sam Rayburn, jr.; Broch Holmes, Big Sandy, jr.; Ross Kalina, Miles, sr.; Brock Lawson, Joaquin, sr.; Austin Hendrix, Big Sandy, sr.; Jordan Seay, West Texas High, jr.; Drew Shifflet, Woden, jr.; Glenn Thornton, Groveton, sr.
Catchers
Jacobe Avery, Refugio, jr.; Stacey Bailey, Kerens, jr.; Michael Crone, Floydada, sr.; Luke Dotson, Dawson, jr.; Adam Faith, Albany, jr.; Tommy Fay, Ozona, sr.; Bryce Holmes, Big Sandy, sr.; Riley Pape, Mason, sr.; Koby Smith, Crawford, jr.; Seth Stephens, Sam Rayburn, jr.; Tyler Torres, Evadale, jr.
First basemen
Hunter Hawthorne, Bells, jr.; Hayden Ball, Thrall, sr.; Kade Hunsaker, Clarendon, jr.; James Morris, Mumford, sr.; Grant Strockbridge, Mason, sr.
Second basemen
Carter Helmcamp, Weimar, jr.; Cayden Henderson, Kerens, jr.; Stephen Hinds, Bells, jr.; Chris Moya, Refugio, jr.; Brady Tackett, Windthorst, sr.; Hunter Wolf, Windthorst, soph.
Shortstops
Ashton Albert, Thorndale, sr.; Chance Coker, Groveton, sr.; Trey Griffin, West Texas High, sr.; Kyle Hermes, Lindsay, sr.; Lindsey Kameron, Colmesneil, jr.; Chase Keeton, Valley Mills, soph.; Kyle King, Milano, jr. ; D'mond LaFond, Refugio, sr. Brock Lawson, Joaquin, sr. ; Jevon Santos, Charlotte, soph.; Hayden Shaddox, Eustace, jr.; Tanner Stanley, Union Grove, jr.; Quay Stokes, Hawley, jr.; Cameron Weatherly, Chico, sr.;  Bryce Whiteley, DeLeon, jr.; Jeff Whitfield, New Deal, soph.
Third baseman
Jackson Abbey, Ozona, sr.; Ben Ayala, Post, sr.; Blake Bellomy, DeLeon, jr.; Jerod Blanks, Chico, jr.; Aiden Fierro, Ozona, sr.; Jared Kelley, Refugio, fr.; Ryan Reyes, Sabinal, jr.
Outfielders
Brandon Chavarria, New Summerfield, soph.; Kolby Clark, Bosqueville, soph.; Nolan Collins, Alto, sr.;  Parker McGrew, Muenster, soph.; Cody Strawn, Eustace, jr.; Domonderic Winters, Burton, soph.
 
CLASS A
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers
Alex Hernandez, Avalon, jr.; Brent Mynar, Abbott, sr.; Trace Richey, Borden County, jr.
Relief pitcher
Hunter Pope, Abbott, jr.
Catcher
(tie) Matthew Urbanovsky, Abbott, jr.; Isaiah Solis, Springlake-Earth, jr.
First baseman
Johnny Ayala, Trinidad, jr. 
Second baseman
(tie) Will Koberick, Tioga, sr.; Michael Deleon, Springlake-Earth, sr.
Shortstop
Hunter Jones, Borden County, sr.
Third baseman
Victorino Silva, Booker, sr. 
Outfielders
Braden Rohde, Fayetteville, jr.; Weston Cantrell, Abbott, sr.; Clayton Hopgood, Avalon, soph.
DH
Rhett Newton, Avalon, fr.

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers
Baylee Graves, Dodd City, sr.; Chris Luna, Bartlett, sr.; Alex Magers, D'Hanis, soph.
Relief pitcher
Dylan Chambers, Avalon, sr.
Catcher
Kale Yarbro, Borden County, sr.
First baseman
Cris Salgado, D'Hanis, sr.
Second baseman
(tie) Jayden Garcia, Trinidad, sr.; Cesar Rosales, Booker, sr.
Shortstop
Holden Senclair, Cross Plains, sr.
Third baseman
Trever Tidball, Union Hill, fr. 
Outfielders
Travis Price, Tioga, sr.; Reid Kubala, Fayetteville, jr.; Devin Smith, Savoy, soph.
DH
Payton Hemmitt, Fayetteville, sr.

Top