Scroll To Top
TXSWA logo image. click to go to home page  

Collin Street Bakery ad Collin Street Bakery ad

Home Team Marketing ad Home Team Marketing ad

Prospect Showcase ad Prospect Showcase ad

Last Update:
Thursday, July 27, 2017 5:40 PM

TXSWA — Collin Street Bakery
2016 All-State Softball Teams

A special plaque is available to those who were named to one of the top three teams as well as those who were named as an honorable mention. See the details on the TXSWA home page and order yours today!


Class:   6A      5A      4A      3A      2A     
 

CLASS 6A
Coach of the Year:
Bryan Poehler, Keller
Player of the Year:
Kaylee Rogers, Keller

FIRST TEAM
Pitcher:
Alyssa Denham, Pearland; Sidney Holman, Belton; Kaylee Rogers, Keller.
Catcher:
Bethany Edwards, Belton
First base:
Sydney Gutierrez, Pearland
Second base:
Camryn Woodall, Keller
Third base:
Kaitlyn Jones, Belton
Shortstop:
Taylor Ellis, Midway
Outfield:
Lindsey Stewart, Pearland; Amanda DeSario, Keller; Klarissa Lopez, Edinburg North
Utility/DP:
Chandlar Coskrey, Midway

SECOND TEAM
Pitcher:
Shelby McGlaun, Humble Atascocita; Taylor Tafolla, Weslaco; Jackie Longoria, Edinburg North
Catcher:
Kelcy Leach, The Woodlands
First base:
Georgia Capell, Midlothian
Second base:
Tierrah Williams, Humble Atascocita
Third base:
Kasey Simpson, Keller
Shortstop:
Ashlynn Walls, Pearland
Outfield:
Rhein Trochim, Midway; Courtney Barnhill, Lubbock Coronado; Kaitlyn St. Clair, Cypress Woods
Utility/DP:
Tarah Hilton, Northwest

THIRD TEAM
Pitcher:
Ashley Kreisel, Katy Mayde Creek; Madison Lindsey, Kingwood; Caitlyn Colquhoun, SA Johnson
Catcher:
Amy Alexander, Alvin
First base:
Karina Rocha, Hays
Second base:
Avery Drake, Belton
Third base:
Jenny Guillen, Weslaco
Shortstop:
Meredith Lusby, Belton
Outfield:
Taylor McHenry, Deer Park; Destynie Moore, Balton; Payton Norwood, Alvin
Utility/DP:
Cheyenne Salazar, Brandeis

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher:
Payton McBride, Deer Park; Haley Popelka, Westwood; Kaitlynn Dawson, Lubbock Coronado; Morgan Hanz, SA Reagan; Jordan Llinas, Cypress Woods; Rachel Hertenberger, Alvin
Catcher:
Gabriella Garcia, Southlake Carroll; Alyssa Garcia, Cypress Lake; Alex Colon, Kingwood; Brianna Burton, Cypress Woods; Audrey Escamilla, Weslaco
First base:
Gabriela Rivera, Weslaco; Caleigh Robinson, Belton; Christina Hill, Southlake Carroll
Second base:
Madisyn Cates, Baytown Sterling; Amber Lotz, Austin Bowie
Third base:
Alli Jones, Nimitz; Hayden Parker, New Braunfels; Abigail Stuart, Southlake Carooll; Bailey Thomas, Alvin; Kayla Garcia, Katy
Shortstop:
Alyssa Dalton, Cypress Fairbanks; Whitney Walton, Brazosport; Sarah Garcia, San Benito; Jolie Readeaux, Cypress Lakes; Aralee Bogar, Byron Nelson
Outfield:
Karlee Canada, Cypress Ranch; Yvonne Whaley, Pasadena Dobie; Angel Szymanski, Byron Nelson; Kendall Talley, East Centtral; Charlene De Anda, Weslaco; Brooke Ryan, Midland; Kaitlyn Washington, Humble Atascocita; Kendall Mraz, Belton; Alyssa Popelka, Round Rock Westwood; Jordyn Brooks, Cibolo Steele


CLASS 5A
Coach of the Year:
John Love, North Richland Hills Birdville
Player of the Year:
Maddie MacGrandle, Frisco

FIRST TEAM
Pitcher:
Maddie MacGrandle, Frisco; Lindsey Honeycutt, Angleton; Grace Green, Birdville
Catcher:
Marilyn Rizzato, North Forney
First base:
Sarah Womack, Sulphur Springs
Second base:
Annie Cangelosi, Brenham
Third base:
Madison Washington, Magnolia West
Shortstop:
Cassie Roche, Gregory-Portland
Outfield:
Emma Ortiz, Frisco; Julie Ann Rawls, Hallsville; Abigail Walsh, Frisco Centennial
Utility/DP:
Kristin Fifield, EP Chapin

SECOND TEAM
Pitcher:
Hailee Hollan, Hallsville; Ariana Adams, Magnolia West; Casey Dixon, Willis
Catcher:
Reagan Wright, Mansfield Legacy
First base:
Calie Burris, Birdville
Second base:
Sydney Friend, Burleson Centennial
Third base:
Hailey MacKay, Leander
Shortstop:
Morgan McCallum, North Forney
Outfield:
Gracie Morton, Burleson Centennial; Skylar Ouelette, Gregory-Portland; Morgan Chavarria, Bryan
Utility/DP:
Georgia Clark, Stratford

THIRD TEAM
Pitcher:
Madalyn Alexander, Pine Tree; Staci Johns, Elgin; Shelbi Sunseri, Santa Fe
Catcher:
Emma Hawthorne, Hallsville
First base:
Christiana Lucero, Canyon Randall
Second base:
Gianna Valforte, Birdville
Third base:
Elena Garcia, Birdville
Shortstop:
Annika Schwartzenberg, Canyon Randall
Outfield:
Kara Bramhall, Carrollton Creekview; JoJo McRae, Lucas Lovejoy; Brittany Jackson, Mansfield Lake Ridge
Utility/DP:
Alyssa De Los Santos, San Marcos

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher:
Alex Flores, Lufkin; Kendall Jones, CC Calallen; Andrea Morales, EP Parkland; Victoria Vasquez, San Marcos; Dalilah Barrera, Mercedes; Kaylee Kerr Somerset; Sydney Ouellette, Gregory-Portland; Bree Smallwood, Mount Pleasant; Amanda White, Lockhart; Sam Bradley, Azle; Chelsea Vandiver, Corsicana
Catcher:
Brianna Ortiz, CC Calallen; Shelby Hughston, Cedar Creek; Molly Johnston, Sulphur Springs; Kylea Nix, Gregory-Portland; Zoe Goodman, McKinney North; Katelyn Belch, Wylie; Madeline Naylor, WF Rider
First base:
Kathryn Marshall, Brenham; Lauryn Martinez, Harlandale; Cady Norton, Elgin; Felicia Garza, Mercedes
Second base:
Hannah Crowson, Sulphur Springs; Yamilex Valdez, Lufkin; Elizabeth Hickman, Kerville Tivy
Third base:
Kristen Allen, Sulphur Springs; Stephanie Clark, Frisco; Kjirstyn Murphy, Goose Creek Memorial
Shortstop:
Amanda Contreras, Hutto; Brittney Clark, Mesquite Poteet; Ariana Valles, EP Chapin; Makenzie Chatham, Lake Dallas; Morgan Arst, Marshall; Alex Hedspeth, Lockhart; Hailey Mackay, Leander; Smiley Coxwell, McKinney North
Outfield:
Tate Whitley, Angleton; Chandon Morris, Bryan; Macy Stuart, Floresville; Reagan Jordan, Lufkin; Taylor Moore, Prosper; Elizabeth Davis, Hallsville; Madie Bumgardner, San Marcos; Elizabeth Brann, Stratford; Sarah Nagy, Kerville Tivy; Ta’Lyn Moody, Mansfield Legacy; Shae Harris, Brenham; Kristen Kaiser, A&M Consolidated
Utility/DP:
Madison Pond, Corsicana; Bailey Havis, Kerville Tivy; Raina Abbott, Carrollton Creekview Brinklee Driver, Sulphur Springs; Tyshanue Huey, Mount Pleasant Haley Morgan, Pine Tree; Bailey Zornes, Prosper; Alexus Carbajal, Hereford; Nicolette Ramirez, Harlandale


CLASS 4A
Coach of the Year:
Arthur Behrend, La Grange
Player of the Year:
Missy Zoch, La Grange

FIRST TEAM
Pitcher:
Missy Zoch, La Grange; Casey Kauder, Caldwell; Reagan Richardson, North Lamar
Catcher:
Megan Crosby, Needville
First base:
Amber Loehr, La Grange
Second base:
Briana Angel, La Grange
Third base:
Kurstin Martin, Liberty
Shortstop:
Blake-Ann Fritsch, La Grange
Outfield:
Khadija Oritola, Pleasant Grove; Rachel Miller, Rusk; Casey Ramey, Needville
Utility/DP:
Ali Saldivar, Princeton

SECOND TEAM
Pitcher:
Makenzie Carpenter, Burnett; Kaitlyn Slack, Liberty; Madison Haltom, Pleasant Grove
Catcher:
Kursten Bergene, Ranchview
First base:
Samantha Barnett, Liberty Hill
Second base:
Kylie Matula, Needville
Third base:
Maycee Koontz, Bushland
Shortstop:
Malory Schattle, Salado
Outfield:
Jordyn Baugh, Robinson; Abby Garcia, Sweetwater; Abby Gage, La Grange
Utility/DP:
Brenna Bailey, Sweeny

THIRD TEAM
Pitcher:
Makenzie Downs, Bonham; Chyanne Ellett, Brownwood; Madison Garay, Bay City
Catcher:
Bailey Nickerson, North Lamar
First base:
Kristen Fuentes, Brownwood
Second base: Claudia Gutireez, Snyder
Third base:
Riley Fisbeck, La Grange
Shortstop:
Kaitlyn Hhill, Springtown
Outfield:
Brittney Gonzalez, Pampa; Emily Junell, Bushland; Jjodie Vaughn, Seminole
Utility/DP:
Hannah Halepaska, Orange Grove

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher:
Taylor Murphy, Columbia; Hannah Wolfe, Robinson; Saleen Flores, Beeville; Brittany Sosa, Rice Consolidated; Reagan Chism, Decatur; Julia Cruz, Carrizo Springs; Macy Smith, Lytle; Abby Reeves, Godley; Chloee James, Snyder; Sarah Adams, Needville; Tatum Goff, Rusk; Tristan Bridges, Krum; Hailey Hollingsworth, Bridgeport
Catcher:
Hattie Moore, La Grange; Taylor Mackenzie, Bay City; Morgan Sebastian, Krum; Sydney Johnson, Spring Hill; Brooke Aaron, Bonham; Jjasmine Montoya, Snyder
First base:
Elizabeth Schiele, Kennedale; Carson Robertson, Spring Hill; Sydney Reynolds, Pittsburg; Alyssa Rivera, Sinton; Kristen Green, Robinson
Second base:
Kristen Jones, Canyon Lake; Ashton Nelson, Bushland; Ashley Gomez, Brownwood; Cameron Schaum, Pampa
Third base:
McKayla Brown, Bay City; Kaitlynn Earle, Carthage; Cameron Collier, Columbus; Makayla Smith, Princeton; Samantha Smith, Athens
Shortstop:
Joely Williamson, Liberty Hill; Kristin Martin, Carthage; Kimmie Atienza, Pleasant Grove; Haily Morris, Snyder; Melanie Sendejo, Seminole
Outfield:
Mmarly Natividad, Fort Stockton; Rishna Villarreal, Fort Stockton; Cailon Palmer, Kilgore; Tiara White, Sinton; Ashley Hallmark, Burnet; Carly Dubois, Canyon Lake; Megan Leatherwood, Snyder; Lexey Parker, Burnet
Utility/DP:
Kaci Bachtel, Fairfield; Kaycee Parker, Pittsburg; Meagan Smith, Ingleside; Kassie Jerome, Pampa


CLASS 3A
Coach of the Year:
Guyla Smith, West
Player of the Year:
Maddison Kettler, West

FIRST TEAM
Pitcher:
Danielle Nors, West; Sadi Castillo, Santa Gertrudis Academy; Cara Tolar,Brock
Catcher:
Cassie Pavlas, West
First base:
Carian Suggs, West
Second base:
Kristen Gonzalez, Santa Gertrudis Academy
Third base:
Kelbi Fortenberry, East Bernard
Shortstop:
Maddison Kettler, West
Outfield:
Baylie Lindsey, Colorado; Peyton Blythe, Hughes Springs; Anahi Hoover, Natalia
Utility/DP:
Mattye Tyler, Brock

SECOND TEAM
Pitcher:
Coco Caraway, Hallettsville; Jessica Patak, White Oak; Shelby Mixon, Woodville
Catcher:
Madie Gutierrez, Colorado
First base:
Bailey Tenbrook, Hughes Springs
Second base:
Camille Grahmann, Hallettsville
Third base:
Haley Sanchez, Natalia
Shortstop:
Jayden Mount, Sabine
Outfield:
Mia Pokluda, West; Jjulia Wernet, West; Maeghan Davis, West Rusk
Utility/DP:
Emily Jo Gray, Florence

THIRD TEAM
Pitcher:
Tamren Pierce, Colorado; Camryn Rucker, Elkhart; Marena Estell, Hooks
Catcher:
Jillian Jones, Industrial
First base:
Kelsey McFall, White Oak
Second base:
Brittany Munoz, Colorado
Third base:
Jackie De Los Santos, Santa Gertrudis Academy
Shortstop:
Makaylah Rivera, Colorado
Outfield:
Michael Meyers, Slaton; Taleyna Allen, Trinity; Darla Walterschied, Paradise
Utility/DP:
Meagan McCarver, Franklin

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher:
Rylee Trlicek, Hallettsville; Jordan Proctor, Marion; Meagan McCarver, Franklin; Annie Bailey, Tom Bean; Alexis Velasquez, Amarillo River Road; Brittany Sosa, Rice Consolidated; Mia Auster, Odem; Mariah Nichols, Lone Oak; Jordan Moss, Frankston; Madison Innerarity, Central
Catcher:
Annika Canaba, Alpine; Abbie Nelson, Franklin; Courtney Culp, Florence; Allison Kennedy, Rogers; Alex Massie, Pottsboro; Julianna Morales, Natalia; Ali Hawkins, Paul Pewitt; Claudia Valdez, Aransas Pass
Second base:
Lauren Lightfoot, Brock; Emeri Eubanks, West; Maddie Smith, Trinity
Third base:
Kori Smith, Trinity; Lycena Recio, Odem; Brooklynn Davis, Paradise
Shortstop:
Kendyl Lange, Hallettsville; Ellie Bailey, Tom Bean; Alyssa Gonzalez, Santa Gertrudis Academy; Jayce Doyle, Elysian Fields; Ashlyn Haese, Marion; Jazzlynn Robles, Santa Rosa; Makenna Bell, Central
Outfield:
Caitlyn Anderson, Paul Pewitt; Jarynn Sprinkle, Central; Danyel Kesselus, Ponder
Utility/DP:
Ashleigh Shelburne, Amarillo River Road; Mackenzie Futrell, Florence; Makana Morton, West Rusk


CLASS 2A
Coach of the Year:
Steven Cerny, Shiner
Player of the Year:
CeCe Darilek, Shiner

FIRST TEAM
Pitcher:
Ashton Chambers, Crawford; Randi Carol Phillips, Harleton; CeCe Darilek, Shiner
Catcher:
Madison McDaniel, Beckville
First base:
Ashley Johnson, Crawford
Second base:
Chelcie Pierce, Beckville
Third base:
Mahalia Majors, Gorman
Shortstop:
Shelby Gayre, D’Hanis
Outfield:
Jenna Glawe, Windthorst; Morgan Underwood, Harleton; Ashley Cook, Beckville
Utility/DP:
Bethnay Nevlud, Shiner

SECOND TEAM
Pitcher:
Lexi Hutchins, Joaquin; Eliot Hilbers, Archer City; Cy Schroeder, Windthorst
Catcher:
Dakotah Hawk, Harleton
First base:
Abbie Dow, Sam Rayburn
Second base:
Lauren Schuette, Shiner
Third base:
Carley Lawhorn, Beckville
Shortstop:
Samone Jennings, Bosqueville
Outfield:
Logan Lacina, Crawford; Hannah Navlud, Shiner; Taylin Jobe, DeLeon
Utility/DP:
Lauren Bierschenk, Valley View

THIRD TEAM
Pitcher:
Logan Daniels, Beckville; Darrian Smith, Weimar; Jae Moore, Frost
Catcher:
Hunter Ervin, Weimar
First base:
Makayla Kunz, Weimar
Second base:
Avery Underwood, Harleton
Third base:
Calli Camacho, Martin’s Mill
Shortstop:
Kayman Courtney, Beckville
Outfield:
Yulissa Madera, Gorman; Courtney Dillard, Hawley; Loren Castellano, Refugio
Utility/DP:
Hanna Chipman, Grapeland

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher:
Kathryn Reed, Axtell; Lizzie Donaldson, Bosqueville; Mary Leopold, Thorndale; Mariela Sanchez, Ralls; Heather Wineman, Refugio; Lindy Alexander Petrolia; Emily Vanckhoven, Junction
Catcher:
Cashlyne Blake, Milano; Reagan Guthrie, Alvord; Hilary Schwartz, Frost; Cassidy Meyer, Hawley; Sutarria Martienz, El Dorado; Kyra Klare, Refugio
First base:
Brycelen Richards, Italy; Amber Wiggington, Woodsboro; Jadeyn Arthur, Ralls; Lexi Ralls, Normangee
Second base:
Erin Kadlacek, Riesel; Lanie Bastow, Milano
Third base:
Hana Bonner, Joaquin; Paige Albert, Blue Ridge; Mikayla Krause, DeLeon; Macey Thompson, Schulenburg
Shortstop:
Hannah Watson, Alto; Danielle Crowder, Eldorado; Payton Calderon, Ralls; Audry Lopez, Archer City; Emma Holland, Weimar; Kyndal Kutac, Schulenburg; Raquel Pachiano, Stamford; Naomi Graham, Milano
Outfield:
Britney Chambers, Italy; Aaliyah Lewis, Bosqueville; Jessie Ramirez, Bosqueville; Madison Martin, Carlisle; Jody Robinson, Junction; Haley Jodoin, Harper; Brianna Hill, Ralls; Bailey White, Thorndale
Utility/DP:
Ashlyn Teran, Normangee; Allison Williams,Weimar; Breann Schrieber, Windthorst; Allie Upton, Refugio; Kelby Maines, Beckville; Heather Duesterhoft, Somerville; Analisa Arriaga, Woodsboro