Scroll To Top
TXSWA logo image. click to go to home page  

Collin Street Bakery ad Collin Street Bakery ad

Home Team Marketing ad Home Team Marketing ad

Prospect Showcase ad Prospect Showcase ad

Last Update:
Thursday, July 27, 2017 5:19 PM

TXSWA — Collin Street Bakery
2017 All-State Softball Teams

A special plaque is available to those who were named to one of the top three teams as well as those who were named as an honorable mention. See the details on the TXSWA home page and order yours today!


Class:   6A      5A      4A      3A      2A     
 

CLASS 6A
Coach of the Year: Bryan Poehler, Keller
Player of the Year: Kasey Simpson, Keller

FIRST TEAM
Pitchers:
Dylann Kaderka, Keller; Makinzy Herzog, Fort Bend Ridge Point; Brooke Vestal, New Braunfels Canyon
Catcher:Bethany Edwards, Belton
First base:
Isabella Dayton, Wylie
Second base:
Camryn Woodall, Keller
Third base:
Trinity Cannon, Rockwall-Heath
Shortstop:
Kasey Simpson, Keller
Outfield:
Amanda Desario, Keller; Rehin Trochim, Waco Midway; McKayla Chamberlain, Deer Park
DP/Utility:
Aliyah Pritchett, New Braunfels Canyon

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers:
Clarissa Hernandez, Northside Brennan; Alexandra McLennan, Austin Bowie; Maddie Nelson, Deer Park
Catcher:
Kelcy leach, The Woodlands
First base:
Morgan Smith, Brazoswood
Second base:
Sara Vanderford, Deer Park
Third base:
Caitlyn Curlee, Keller Timber Creek
Shortstop:
Aralee Bogar, Byron Nelson
Outfield:
Alayis Seneca, The Woodlands; Payton Jackson, Ford Bend Ridge Point; Kaylee Buck, Pearland
DP/Utility:
Marisa Arriaga, Cedar Hill

THIRD TEAM
Pitchers:
Erin Edmoundson, Deer Park; Madison Lindsey, Humble Kingwood; Rachel Hertenberger, Alvin
Catcher:
Kayla Keeling, Houston Memorial
First base:
Sierra Schottler, Northside Brennan
Second base:
Nikki Gil, Austin Bowie
Third base:
Madi Traver, Coppell
Shortstop:
Mady Lohman, Timber Creek
Outfield:
Maleah Olvera, Deer Park; Avery Drake, Belton; Hanna Jones, Keller
DP/Utility:
Olivia Lantigua, San Marcos

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitchers: Emily Langkamp, The Woodlands; Jaqueline Longoria, Edinburg North; Christa Radke, Lufkin; Kennedy Cameron, Longview; Adrianna Chavarria, Pearland; Cami Duffey, Rockwall-Heath; Madison Cotton, Belton; Saleen Donohoe, Duncanville; Taylor Tubbs, Belton; Hannah Garcia, Pasadena Memorial; Marisa Cruz, San Angelo Central
Catchers: Ash Wade, Deer Park; Anna Vest, Brazoswood; Hannah Thompson, Dickinson; Kerris Cameron, Longview; Alexis Perry, Wylie; Hannah Scheaffer, Cypress Fairbanks; Sophie Wideman, Waco Midway; Kindell Brooks, San Antonio MacArthur; Caitlin Garcia, Spring; Hope Rodriguez, Edinburg North.
First base: Emily Clark, Rockwall-Heath; Caleigh Robinson, Belton; Ashley Reyna, Harlingen South; Tanjala Smith, Killeen.
Second base: Jordan Stange, Rockwall-Heath; Mackenzie Bartlett, Belton; Katelyn Belch, Wylie; Judy Alvarez, McAllen.
Third base: Kayla Sanchez, Northside Brennan; Meagan Ramos, Austin Bowie; Natalie Rodriguez, Edinburg North; Madison Bartlett, Belton; Victoria Garivey, Pasadena Memorial
Shortstop: Baylee Klingler, Dickinson; Madison Legget, Rockwall-Heath; Leah Akridge, Lufkin; Clarissa Barron, Alvin; Abby Odneal, Ridge Point; Amanda Roth, Hebron; Juliana Brown, Austin Westlake
Outfield: Madison Ward, Belton; Brooke Goynes, Longview; Alexandra Torres, Northside Brennan; Casey Akers, Timber Creek; Sheridan Fisher, Cypress Fairbanks; Ashley McClellan, Midland; Madie Green, Timber Creek; Yvonne Whaley, Pasadena Dobie; Bethany Busch, Baytown Sterling; Lauren Kuhrt, Kingwood; Jackie Ramos, Austin Bowie; Aziah James, Spring; Sami Thomas, Coppell; Caraline Woodall, Keller; Karlee Canada, Cypress Ranch; Sarah Polanco, El Paso Montwood.
DP/Utility: Savana Mata, Pasadena Memorial; Arsen Franco, Irving Nimitz; Miranda Davila, Belton; Ciara Bosquez, San Marcos.


CLASS 5A
Coach of the Year: Deana Coleman, The Colony
Player of the Year: Casey Dixon, Willis

FIRST TEAM
Pitchers:
Casey Dixon, Willis; Karlie Charles, The Colony; Kiele Miller, Dripping Springs
Catcher:
Jazmyne Armendariz, El Paso Chapin
First base:
Caya Lucero, Canyon Randall
Second base:
Kamryn Wells, Forney
Third base:
Madison Hirsch, The Colony
Shortstop:
Jayda Coleman, The Colony
Outfield:
JoJo McRae, Lucas Lovejoy; Tevanae Tate, Rouse; Tate Whitley, Angleton
DP/Utility:
Kristin Fifield, El Paso Chapin

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers:
Hailey Hudson, College Station; Maddie MacGrandle, Frisco; Meagan King, Barbers Hill
Catcher:
Jacee Hamlin, The Colony
First base:
McKenzie Christian, Lubbock Coronado
Second base:
Sydney Hoyt, Barbers Hill
Third base:
Abby Buettner, Denton Ryan
Shortstop:
McKenzie Parker, Willis
Outfield:
Brittany Jackson, Lake Ridge; Kylah Marzette, Lake Ridge; Na'keyia Fisher, Pine Tree
DP/Utility:
Naomi Barbosa, Brownsville Veterans Memorial

THIRD TEAM
Pitchers:
Kyra Lair, Canyon; Savanna Desroshers, Forney; Madalyn Alexander, Pine Tree
Catcher:
Karis Hessert, Royse City
First base:
Kate Tovar, Lake Ridge
Second base:
Camille Corona, Dripping Springs
Third base:
Rachel Agnello, Bryan
Shortstop:
Alyssa Crocker, Bryan Rudder
Outfield:
Haley Ramsey, The Colony; Alyssa Abron, Sulphur Springs; Ashleigh Cheek, Mount Pleasant
DP/Utility:
Bailey Havis, Kerrville Tivy

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitchers: Meg Morris, Brenham; Mia Anzaldua, Brownsville Vets Memorial; Shelbi Sunseri, Santa Fe; Bailey Haggerty, Sulphur Springs; Marissa Salinas, Lubbock Coronado; Mya Stevenson, Mesquite Poteet; Gracy Crafts, Elgin; Lauren Lucas, Little Elm; Mackenzie Mitchell, A&M Consolidated; Ariana Adams, Magnolia West; Rachel Eckrote, Prosper; Cassie Valdez, Brownsville Vets Memorial; Kyra Lair, Canyon
Catcher: Bailey Vannoy, Rouse; Abby Smith, Prosper; Kori Jewell, Barbers Hill; Alyssa Villanueva, Manvel; Katelyn Francis, College Station; Kat Marshall, Brenham; Haley Hearne, A&M Consolidated; Whitney Wendel, Seguin.
First base: Claire Blinka, Port Lavaca Calhoun; Rebecca Miller, Barbers Hill; Brinklee Driver, Sulphur Springs; Tatum Stover, Forney; Brianna Garcia, Manvel; Rebeca Fajardo, Waco University.
Second base: Jayme Johns, Elgin; Avery Colclaser, Prosper; Hannah Crowson, Sulphur Springs; Madison Pond, Corsicana; Elizabeth Marquez, Bryan; Stonie Carillo, Lubbock Coronado; Annie Cangelosi, Brenham; Jessica Carreon, College Station.
Third base: Samara Lagway, Willis; Sloane Precure, Canyon; Kinley Wilkins, Marshall; Cecily Macias, Manvel; Darby Jones, Bryan Rudder; Brionna Warren, College Station
Shortstop: Candain Callahan, Canyon; Kelsey Wallace, Sulphur Springs; Jordan Dickerson, Mount Pleasant; Jill Dixon, Sherman; Alexis Uresti, Manvel; Saleen Quinonez, Bryan; Olivia Taylor, A&M Consolidated; Mia Rivers, College Station; Amanda Contreras, Hutto; Kamry Perez, Canyon Randall
Outfield: Emily Hubacek, Bryan; Morgan Olson, The Colony; Tristin Anders, Barbers Hill; Lauren Sorrells, A&M Consolidated; Haley Morgan, Pine Tree; Sadie Stroud, Sulphur Springs; Ashley Estrada, Waco University; Stephanie Reed, Santa Fe; Kelly Jurden, Brenham; Makenzie Moore, Canyon; Everly Carey, Granbury; Caroline Tedder, Forney; Kiana Gibson, Elgin; McKenzie Parker, Willis; Jessica Carreon, College Station; Kristin Kaiser, A&M Consolidated; Kamille Gill, Mount Pleasant
DP/Utility: Lauren Herring, A&M Consolidated; Jaylee McDonald, Arlington Heights; Haylie Rich, Marshall; Blakely Cheek, Mount Pleasant; Bailey Zornes, Prosper


CLASS 4A
Coach of the Year: Bryan Chaney, Krum
Player of the Year: Tristan Bridges, Krum

FIRST TEAM
Pitchers:
Tristan Bridges, Krum; Jade Guzman, Vernon; Aaliyah Ruiz, Beeville Jones
Catcher:
Elaina Garcia, Springtown
First base:
Shelby Dixon, La Grange
Second base:
Kylie Matula, Needville
Third base:
Regan Smith, Krum
Shortstop:
Avery Williams, Krum
Outfield:
Maddie Goin, Krum; Jordyn Baugh, Robinson; Tianna Sandoval, Rio Hondo
DP/Utility:
Jodie Vaughn, Seminole

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers:
Abby Reeves, Godley; Rachel Williams, Lorena; Chyanne Ellett, Brownwood
Catcher:
Morgan Sebastian, Krum
First base:
Samantha Barnett, Liberty Hill
Second base:
Chelcie Pierce, Carthage
Third base:
Tara Oltmann, Giddings
Shortstop:
Mauri Balderas, Andrews
Outfield:
Ashley Lopez, Levelland; Kamyree Keilberg, Giddings; Bianca Cruz, Rio Hondo
DP/Utility:
Ashtyn Ishcomer, Nevada Community

THIRD TEAM
Pitchers:
Taylor Wills, Carthage; Regan Dunn, Cuero; Brianna Robinson, Henderson
Catcher:
Bailee Nickerson, North Lamar
First base:
Lindsay Beutnagel, Krum
Second base:
Jessalyn Burkett, Beeville Jones
Third base:
Sydney Johnson, Spring Hill
Shortstop:
Joely Williamson, Liberty Hill
Outfield:
Marley Morales, Andrews; Jeserale Moore, Andrews; Emily Junell, Bushland
DP/Utility:
Jennifer Flores, Rio Hondo

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitchers: Reagan Richardson, North Lamar; Kaycee Parker, Pittsburg; Madeline Barber, Gilmer; Darby Fitzpatrick, La Grange; Taylor Murphy, Sweeny; Alexis Pevehouse, Melissa; Katy Janes, Huffman Hargrave; Saleen Flores, Beeville Jones; Morgan Page, Giddings; Ashlyn Seaton, Bullard; Tatum Goff, Rusk; Murphy Williams, Gladewater; Taylor Franco, Monahans.
Catcher: Felixia Hinojosa, Beeville Jones; Lauren Hager, Vernon; Lexi DeLaCruz, Andrews; Cayleigh England, Iowa Park; Erykah Wessels, Monahans; Zoie Pilgrim, Gladewater
First base: Kristen Green, Robinson; Carson Robertson, Carthage; Sydney Reynolds, Pittsburg; Joanna Powell, Bellville
Second base: Kristin Tugwell, Rusk
Third base: Adriana Bradley, Tatum; Ryleigh Aungst, Princeton; Samantha Smith, Athens
Shortstop: Halle Lytal, Bushland; Loren Kelly, Rockport-Fulton; Audrey Solomon, Melissa; Kayman Courtney, Carthage; Alexa Castellanos, Rio Hondo; Josie Jenkins, Caddo Mills; Katy Schaefer, Sweeny
Outfield: Jordyn Robinson, Robinson; Megan Kessler, Sweeny; Marley Morales, Andrews; Cheyenne Trevino, Bay City; Jayla Landrum, Spring Hill; Dez Cardenas, Huffman Hargrave; Miranda Kowles, Bellville; Taylor Strain, Robinson; Ashley Guyton, Lorena; Miranda Villegas, Levelland; Lauren Acosta, Iowa Park
DP/Utility: Natalie Winborne, Pampa; Cylie Wragg, Gladewater; Abigal Torres, Bay City


CLASS 3A
Coach of the Year: Gus Beurshausen, Little River Academy
Player of the Year: Gaby Hay, Little River Academy

FIRST TEAM
Pitchers:
Gaby Hay, Little River Academy; Saidi Castillo, Santa Gertrudis Academy; Jessica Patak, White Oak
Catcher:
Anarenee Beyer, Brock
First base:
Shelbie Fickling, Hughes Springs
Second base:
Haylee Wilson, Hughes Springs
Third base:
Avery McDaniel, Little River Academy
Shortstop:
Kiley Persons, Teague
Outfield:
Peyton Blythe, Hughes Springs; Taleyna Allen, Trinity; Camryn Hardin, Alpine
DP/Utility:
Makana Morton, West Rusk

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers:
Danielle Nors, West; Marisol Kennedy, Hughes Srings; Rylee Trlick, Hallettsville
Catcher:
Destyni Hulsey, Little River Academy
First base:
Kennedy Silva, Santa Gertrudis Academy
Second base:
Maeghan Davis, West Rusk
Third base:
Jackie De Los Santos, Santa Gertrudis Academy
Shortstop:
Emeri Eubanks, West
Outfield:
Jarynn Sprinkle, Central; Jade Coronado, Slaton; Jessica Leek, Brock
DP/Utility:
Sydney Snow, Brock

THIRD TEAM
Pitchers:
Mariah Nichols, Lone Oak; Shelby Mixon, Woodville; Randi Carol Phillips, Harleton
Catcher:
Maggie Gill, Tulia
First base:
Autumn Graf, Amarillo River Road
Second base:
Kenzi Lange, Hallettsville
Third base:
Sage Harlow, Whitewright
Shortstop:
Kennedy Jimenez, Little River Academy
Outfield:
Mia Pokulda, West; Courtney Strain, Lexington; Julia Wernet, West
DP/Utility:
Mallory Stout, Trinity

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitchers: Mattye Tyler, Brock; Kylie Hobbs, Lexington; Zoe Lanier, Hughes Springs; Kenzee Smith, Wall; Heather Zook, New Diana; Madison Whitfield, Mount Vernon; Erin Anderson, Bangs; Cassidi Doyle, Sunnyvale; Kylia Huhman, Rogers; Kirstie Soto, Edna; Keyshia Vargas, Alpine; Tamren Pierce, Colorado High; Meagan McCarver, Franklin; Christine Billmeier, Pilot Point; Alexis Velasquez, Amarillo River Road; Kinley Searcy, Trinity
Catcher: Kenna Lange, Hallettsville; Cassie Pavlas, West; Annika Canaba, Alpine; Kaleigh McClure, Arp; Taylor Malett, Bangs; Maddy Smith, Trinity; Kacie Johnson, Lexington; Bivianna Figueroa, Natalia; Julian Jones, Industrial; Savana Waters, Amarillo River Road
First base: Sarah Findley, Elysian Fields; Alyssa Hearon, Troup; Ashlyn Davis, Goliad; Kloe Meador, New Diana; Kendal Rainey, Pottsboro; Katelyn Ridgle, Eustace; Shelly Pierce, Beckville; Hannah Pendarvis, Ore City; Zada Swoopes, Whitewright; Lexi Valles, Wall
Second base: Blanca Guerra, Goliad; Riley Hughes, Mount Vernon; Brooke Weaver, Harleton
Third base: Lauren Lightfoot, Brock; Brookelyn Casper, Merkel; Taylor Epperson, Colorado High; Hallie Gloor, Blanco; Ashlynn Box, Wall; Isabella Gomez, Clyde
Shortstop: Kendyl Lange, Hallettsville; Alyssa Gonzalez, SG Academy; Kyndal Kutac, Schulenberg; Brooke Prewitt, Grandview; Makenna Bell, Central; Rachel Dugan, Clyde; Jayci Hightower, Buffalo; Dylan Hawkins, Sunnyvale; Kamryn Gibbs, Slaton; Riley Walker, Sonora; Kensley Echols, Hughes Springs; Avery Underwood, Harleton
Outfield: Rosanne Morris, Goliad; Kenli Bedingfield, Holliday; Hope Howard, Harmony; Alexa Garza, Colorado High; Sarah Helmer, Goliad; Raney Orsak, Edna; Heather Brown, Mount Vernon; Ashleigh Shelburne, Amarillo River Road; Johnae Robinson, Central; Shay Lucus, Elysian Fields; Katelyn Roth, Hughes Springs; Roxanne Morris, Goliad; Peyton Lee, Clyde; Chely Esquivel, Reagan County; Rylee Morales, Wall; Trinity Boggs, Frankston; Madi Brown, New Diana
DP/Utility: Vanessa Perez, Bangs; Kassidy Nicholson, Goliad; Peyton Lee, Clyde; India Holland, Arp; Darby Hughes, Franklin; Eryn Adrian, Sunnyvale; Kelsee Trainham, Holliday


CLASS 2A
Coach of the Year: Kristina Stephens, Bells
Player of the Year: Shelby Gayre, D'Hanis

FIRST TEAM
Pitchers:
Cheyenne Floyd, Bells; Grace Camacho, Martin's Mill; Cadie Belle Currie, Grapeland
Catcher:
Shelby Gayre, D'Hanis
First base:
Brycelen Richards, Italy
Second base:
Taylor Williams, Tom Bean
Third base:
Reese Taylor, Woden
Shortstop:
Payton Calderon, Ralls
Outfield:
Bella Smith, Bells; Kassidy Bishop, Shiner; Mackinly Pilat, Shiner
DP/Utility:
Katie Branam, Bells

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers:
Bethany Nevlud, Shiner; Eliot Hilbers, Archer City; Jalyn Fletcher, Slocum
Catcher:
Briley Evers, Slocum
First base:
Allison Gray, Carlisle
Second base:
Courtney January, Slocum
Third base:
Joani Kohlscheen, Crawford
Shortstop:
Marilyn Alvarado, Cross Roads
Outfield:
Taylor Clark, Slocum; Ashlyn Teran, Normangee; maeley Herring, Archer City
DP/Utility:
Kayla Gray, High Island

THIRD TEAM
Pitchers:
Annie Bailey, Tom Bean; Lindy Alexander, Petrolia; Jenna Lewis, Milano
Catcher:
Ashley Sloan, Bells
First base:
Jadeyn Arthur, Ralls
Second base:
Hannah Lathan, Cross Roads
Third base:
C.J. Crane, Bells
Shortstop:
Ellie Bailey, Tom Bean
Outfield:
Brishaya Sneed, Hermleigh; Adrianna Anzaldua, Three Rivers; Haley Jodoin, Harper
DP/Utility:
Madison Alegria, Rivera Kaufer

HONORABLE MENTION
Pitchers: Jana Nowinsky, Bartlett; Amber Allen, Woden; Kyla Mach, Crawford; Harley Merrill, Borden County; Katelyn Dzuik, Falls City; Kaylon Hume, Sulphur Bluff; Cheyenne Galindo, Ganado; Hannah Eldridge, Somerville; Darrian Smith, Weimar; Savannah Wilson, Evadale; Emily Vanckhoven, Junction; Angelina Bowerman, Three Rivers; Kali Chatham, Moody; Lexi Hutchins, Joaquin; Ryleigh Denton, Rotan; Courtney Dudensing, Fayetteville; Grace Cavasos, Ralls; Mary Leopold, Thorndale; Riley White, Thorndale; Marrissa Hall, Hawley; Kamryn Lozano, Ozona; Madison Staruska, Hawkins
Catcher: Deazhia Medlock, Mart; Heather Duestorhoft, Somerville; Bonnie Swinnea, Bremond; Shelby Motley, Tom Bean; Kennah Kennedy, Frost; Gracie Dyer, Fayetteville; Brooklyn Cheatam, Borden County; Abbie Orrick, Martin's Mill; Madelynn Lacaze, Union Grove; Emily Schroeder, Windthorst; Aaliyah Sneed, Hermleigh; Rachel Mendoza, Ozona; Kayley Hale, Moody; Alexis Mojica, Ganado; Brienna Robertson, Hermleigh
First base: Kaylie Poehl, Milano; Jessie Camacho, Martin's Mill; Madison Benavidez, Borden County; Makayla Kunz, Weimar; Autumn Murray, Brookeland
Second base: Kennedy Kalka, Axtell; Kaitlyn Buerger, Somerville; Natalie Smith, Hawkins
Third base: Brittany Frillou, Axtell; Cashlyne Blake, Milano; Jessi Gonzalez, Woodsboro; Lindsay Carter, Dodd City; Calli Camacho, Martin's Mill; Lizzie Bible, Union Grove; Makenna Morgan, Sulphur Bluff; Sydney Woods, Frost; Jodie Evans, Mason; Mercy Garcia, Harper
Shortstop: Logan Menzies, Harper; Gabby Kovasovic, Somerville; Maci Sanders, Normangee; Naomi Graham, Milano; Emma Holland, Weimar; Kylie Stubbs, Bells; Azalia Degollado, Bartlett; Jacey Hicks, Alto; Sydney Covarrubiaz, Eldorado; Tatum Veitenheimer, Windthorst; Taylor Mullen, Grapeland; Keylee Adair, Carlisle; Katie Gray, Borden County; Sierra Salazar, Ganado; Audry Lopez, Archer City; Shelby Brookshire, Woden
Outfield: Lexi Ehler, Falls City; Shay Griffin, Alto; Cheyenne Vannier, Carlisle; Ellena Munoz, Moody; Silvia Montgomery, Hawkins; Alyssa Morgan, Cumby; Lexi Ehlers, Falls City; Tess Perez, Woodsboro; Chase Armendariz, West Texas High; Laynie Bastow, Milano; Gabby Kovasovic, Somerville; Fallon Hilliard, Dodd City; Rayme Jones, Borden County; Brooke Schrieber, Windthorst; Ashlyn Terra, Normangee; Karlee Kansteiner, Weimar; Diamond Dunn, Grapeland; Jaidyn Jetton, Petrolia; Macy McAdams, Junction; Ashlie Cass, Tom Bean
DP/Utility: Mayra Ramirez, Gorman; Abbie Teutsch, Alto; Brisa Moreno, Ralls; Brianna Bodish, Somerville; Kelsey Guthery, Gorman; Gracie Green, Harper; Julia Mauldin, Harper; Baylee Stautzenberger, Tom Bean; Rebecca Hoffman, Junction