Scroll To Top
TXSWA logo image. click to go to home page  

Collin Street Bakery ad Collin Street Bakery ad

LoneStarGridiron ad LoneStarGridiron ad

Last Update:
Wednesday, July 10, 2019 12:51 PM

TXSWA — Collin Street Bakery
2019 All-State Softball Teams

A special plaque is available to those who were named to one of the top three teams as well as those who were named as an honorable mention. See the details on the TXSWA home page and order yours today!


Class:   6A      5A      4A      3A      2A      A     
 

CLASS 6A
Coach of the Year: Kalum Haac, Katy
Player of the Year: (Tie) Alyssa LeBlanc, Katy; Chloe Cobb, Katy
FIRST TEAM
Pitcher: Kennedy Hines, Klein Collins; Alyssa LeBlanc, Katy; Aliyah Pritchett, Comal Canyon
Catcher: Brooke Diaz, Eagle Pass
First base: Chloe Cobb, Katy
Second base: Sara Vanderford, Deer Park
Third base: Lauren Garcia, El Paso Montwood
Shortstop: Jourdyn Campbell, Kingwood
Outfield: Isabella Dayton, Wylie; Amanda Desario, Keller; Baylea Brandon, Leander
Utility/DP: Kallie Erwin, L.D. Bell
SECOND TEAM
Pitcher: Kennedy Cameron, Longview; Danielle Serna, Austin High; Jodie Aguirre, Alvin
Catcher: Hayden Brown, Keller
First base: Hunter Vestal, Comal Canyon
Second base: Cameryn Wincher, Dobie
Third base: Riley Love, Keller
Shortstop: Katy Schaefer, Klein Collins
Outfield: Lauren Hatch, Fort Bend Kempner; Reagan Hukill, Mansfield; Tori Whitlock, Katy
Utility/DP: Kailey Brown, San Antonio Johnson
THIRD TEAM
Pitcher: Taylor Bachmeyer, Pflugerville Hendrickson; Britton Rogers, Cy Ranch; Dylann Kaderka, Keller
Catcher: Cait Calland, Katy
First base: Mia Cantu, Klein Collins
Second base: Abriana Garcia, Cypress Lakes
Third base: Angel Morales, Aldine MacArthur
Shortstop: Alyssa Washington, Abilene
Outfield: Star Ferguson, Fort Bend Kempner; Monee Montilla, Edinburg Vela; Emily Olguin, Lake Ridge
Utility/DP: Jasie Williams-Roberts, Deer Park
HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher: Madison Cotton, Belton; Mackenzie Lucio, Trinity; Annie Gunther, Wylie; Maxine Valdez, Hays; Jessica Adams, Bryan; Kaylen Washington, Abilene; Torrey Hogan, Frenship; Madelyn Wright, Eaton; Kaitlin Galvan, Eagle Pass; Taylor Tubbs, Belton
Catcher: Hope Rodriguez, Edinburg North; Gaby Garcia, Southlake Carroll; Gabby Coffey, Prosper; Kerris Cameron, Longview; Paige Nunes, Belton; Kaitlyn Corn, College Park; Victoria Valdez, Alvin
First base: Kenzlee Zaher, Eaton; Tessa Galipeau, Keller; Caleigh Robinson, Belton
Second base: Annabel Segoviano, Edinburg North; Kadyn Trochim, Waco Midway; Allison Saville, Klein Oak; Miranda Davilla, Belton; Kennedy Crites, Eaton; Brooke Davis, Keller
Third base: Maddison Parker, Belton; Faith Fernandez, Waco Midway; Skylar Sirdashney, The Woodlands; Haley Morse, Mansfield; Elizabeth Joyner, Round Rock Westwood; Tauryn Cummings, Summer Creek; Jessica Day, Austin Lake Travis; Qo’Bi Harvest, Frenship; Destiny Rodriguez, Converse Judson; Mary Pourcio, Alvin
Shortstop: Rylen Wiggins, Wylie; Taylor Pleasants, Dobie; Jade Chavarria, Bryan; Avery Drake, Belton; Briana Tubby, Richardson Pearce; Yasmine Avila, Pebble Hills; Sydney Belvin, Comal Canyon; Paige Hulsey, Klein Oak; Jordan McClain, Longview; Clarissa Barron, Alvin
Outfield: Kayla Falterman, The Woodlands; Ashley York, Kingwood; Riley Martin, Pearland; Keely Williams, Judson; Caraline Woodall, Keller; Ashley Ambrosy, Eaton; Skylar Stockton, The Woodlands; McKenley Clark, Waco Midway; Madison Ward, Belton; Chelsea Blankenship, Eaton; Piper Hankins, Trinity; Skyler Shaw, Wylie; Reba Reyes, Los Fresnos

Utility/DP: Madison Fernandez, San Antonio Marshall; Camryn Collier, Waco Midway; Madison Fernan, San Antonio Marshall; Kalei Christensen, McKinney; Emily Tran, Klein Cain; Eryn Sanchez, Klein Oak; Zekyia Robinson, Longview

CLASS 5A
Coach of the Year: Cindy Rubio, Angleton
Player of the Year: Aaliyah Garcia, Angleton
FIRST TEAM
Pitcher: Aaliyah Garcia, Angldton; Karlie Charles, The Colony; Lizette Del Angel, Calallen
Catcher: Alyssa Hickman, Kerrville tivy
First base: Aiyana Coleman, A&M Consolidated
Second base: Trinity Cannon, Forney
Third base: Aaliyah Ortiz, San Antonio Southwest
Shortstop: Camille Corona, Dripping Springs
Outfield: Baylee Lemons, Magnolia; Brionna Warren, College Station; Tish Williams, Lubbock Monterrey
Utility/DP: Kristin Fifield, El Paso Chapin
SECOND TEAM
Pitcher: Savanna Derochers, Forney; Hailey Hudson, College Station; Jaydin Ainsworth, Hallsville
Catcher: Grace Ross, Austin Crockett
First base: Sadie Hewitt, Forney
Second base: Alexia Morales, El Paso Chapin
Third base: Abby Buettner, Denton Ryan
Shortstop: Jayda Coleman, The Colony
Outfield: Ellie Grill, Angldton; Taysia Tate, Leander Glenn; Olivia Wick, The Colony
Utility/DP: Marissa Medina, Kerrville Tivy
THIRD TEAM
Pitcher: Ashley Vallejo, Willis; Averie Ayers, Mount Pleasant; Toni Gonzalez, El Paso Andress
Catcher: Mayce Allen, Frisco Independence
First base: Jamison Holder, Magnolia
Second base: Aviana Gonzalez, Calallen
Third base: Jalee McDonald, Fort Worth Arlington Heights
Shortstop: Jordan Dickerson, Mount Pleasant
Outfield: Kendall Tramel, College Station; Haley Butler, Royse City; Jillian Gutierrez, Shadow Creek
Utility/DP: Stephanie Chico, Fort Worth Arlington Heights
HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher: Rachel Kuehnle, Lubbock Cooper; Rileigh Harris, Leander Glenn; Emiley Kennedy, Lake Creek; Mackenzie Mitchell, A&M Consolidated; Chloe Riassetto, Friendswood; Kaitlyn Secor, Kerrville tivy; Bethany Garrett, Georgetown East View; Destini Trahan, Nederland; Saylor Williams, Jacksonville; Dakota Davis, El Paso Burges; Lauren Lucas, Little Elm
Catcher: Bailey Hudgeons, Dripping Springs; Sydney Collazos, Georgetown; Brooklyn Berry, Pine Tree; Emily Berryhill, Leander Glenn; Brianna Garcia, Manvel; Jacee Hamlin, The Colony; Lainie LeFlore, Kaufman
First base: Emily Moreira, Jacksonville; Kaitlyn Derheim, McKinney North; Pinky Green, Mount Pleasant
Second base: Madison Nguyen, Magnolia; Harley Coxon, Wichita Falls Rider; Riley Flores, Lubbock Coronado
Third base: Caylynn Esparza, Friendswood; Lauren Herrin, A&M Consolidated; Jordyn Whitaker, Jacksonville; Carson Zachry, Mount Pleasant; Mia Scott, Angleton
Shortstop: Caleigh Cross, Forney; Aniyah Burns, Shadow Creek; Danieca Cofey, Angldton; Aracely Araiza, El Paso Bel Air; Katherine Flores, Calallen; Kathryn Marshall, Brenham; Brianna Evans, Red Oak; Sydney Robinson, Pine Tree; Lorena Ramirez, Hallsville
Outfield: Macie Stewart, Hutto; Gracie Jackson, Jacksonville; Jade Montoya, Lubbock Coronado; Gillian Verde, Kaufman; Theron Zachary, Lubbock Cooper; Cassidi Mullen, Royse City; Lauren Sorrells, A&M Consolidated; Lexi Harris, Georgetown East View; Maggie Hendrix, Montgomery; Tatyana Wilkerson, Mount Pleasant

Utility/DP: Brooke Johnson, Royse City; Maddie Wright, Whitehouse; Caitlyn Dietert, A&M Consolidated; Jillian Whitmire, Sherman

CLASS 4A
Coach of the Year: Garrett Gates, Huffman Hargrave
Player of the Year: Katy Janes, Huffman Hargrave
FIRST TEAM
Pitcher: Abby McKeown, Belleille; Katy Janes, Huffman Hargrave; Chyanne Ellett, Brownwood
Catcher: Bailey Bowers, Livingston
First base: Karstyn Iltis, North Lamar
Second base: Mackenzie Vasquez, Boerne
Third base: Amanda Marek, Robinson
Shortstop: Candain Callahan, Canyon
Outfield: Dez Cardenas, Huffman Hargrave; Ashlyn Weinheimer, Fredericksburg; Kate Wenzel, Fredericksburg
Utility/DP: Jamie Gilbert, LaVernia
SECOND TEAM
Pitcher: Madeline Barber, Gilmer; Hannah Howell, Anna; Caleigh Millican, Splendora
Catcher: Felizia Hinojosa, Beeville Jones
First base: Gracie Bumpurs, Splendora
Second base: Emilie Blakley, Madisonville
Third base: Alicia Rosalez, Seminole
Shortstop: Kaydee Bennett, Sunnyvale
Outfield: Aspyn Grossman, Bullard; Messiah San Miguel, Pleasanton; Mackenzie Cavanaugh, Kilgore
Utility/DP: Jadeyn Merrill, Lamesa
THIRD TEAM
Pitcher: Kristen Wilson, Kilgore; Cassie Homniok, Sweeny; Taylor Wills, Carthage
Catcher: Elizabeth Schmidt, Midlothian Heritage
First base: Madison McDonald, Pleasanton
Second base: Madilyn Findley, Fredericksburg
Third base: Audrey Soloman, Melissa
Shortstop: Sydney Fritsch, La Grange
Outfield: Jazzy Garcia, Monahans; Kiara McCoy, Kingsville King; Hannah Morland, Anna
Utility/DP: Samantha Schott, Spring Hill
HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher: Laney Roos, Aubrey; Marley Moralez, Andrews; Kaylee Davis, Venus; Abby Cousins, Needville; Kaci West, Liberty; Emily Ripkoski, Navasota; Madeline Wells, Henderson; Jaycie Hall, North Lamar; Ariel Matula, Bullard; Alexis Pevehouse, Melissa; Hope Williams, Chapel Hill; Jocelyn Bright, Burkburnett; Selene Garza, Zapata; Caroline Esquivel, Beeville Jones
Catcher: Lexie Roos, Aubrey; Missy Muras, La Grante; Kimberlin Hopkins, Sanger; Chloe Dunn, Levelland; Paola Holguin, Fabens; Averie Sims, Madisonville; Mia Nunez, Navasota; Bailey Downing, Kilgore
First base: Hailee Jo Lewis, Kilgore; Sofia Salcido, Fabens; Alie Robertson, Sweeny; Makayla Mendez, Beeville Jones
Second base: Tatum Stephens, Robinson; Alyssa Olivias, Seminole; Shaelyn Sanders, Splendora; Jaylen Pritchard, Liberty; Jessalyn Burkett, Beeville Jones; Madison Ramsey, Hamshire-Fannett
Third base: Sidney Foster, Bullard; Kaci Donaldson, Lorena; Zowe Villarreal, Kingsville King; Desiree Calderon, Navasota; Madison Gaston, Anna; Kelsea Armstrong, Burkburnett; Roo Harrison, Carthage; McKenna Wood, Pittsburg
Shortstop: Chloe Bryan, Pleasanton; Brooke Sivek, Boerne; Ashlyn Reavis, North Lamar; Gabby Nicholls, Bullard; Bre Jones, Pleasant Grove
Outfield: Dominique DeJesus, Rio Hondo; Ashlyn Wachtendorf, Lorena; Kirsten Waller, Gilmer; Jolee Dixon, Bullard; Leah Gerred, Burkburnett; Kaylie Clark, Henderson; Kailee Jones, La Grange; Haylie Oakes, Columbia; Sadie Parker, Livingston; Taylor Strain, Robinson

Utility/DP: Grason Long, Livingston; Cori Byrd, Sweeny; Milee Green, Henderson; Mackenzie Figarelli-Everett, Kingsville King; Annie Gillespie, Brownwood

CLASS 3A
Coach of the Year: Scott Delozier, Rains
Player of the Year: Chanlee Oakes, Rains
FIRST TEAM
Pitcher: Chanlee Oakes, Rains; Rylee Trilcek, Hallettsville; Carissa De Los Santos, Santa Gertrudis
Catcher: Catrin Hoffman, Rains
First base: Gabby Oliver, McGregor
Second base: Elissa Elliott, Rains
Third base: McKenna Driver, Bushland
Shortstop: Peyton Lee, Clyde
Outfield: Presley McAree, Rains; Pearl Perry, Hughes Springs; Bella Smith, Bells
Utility/DP: Makana Morton, West Rusk
SECOND TEAM
Pitcher: Delana Meyer, Grand Saline; Cheyenne Floyd, Bells; Lillian Scalia, White Oak
Catcher: Kayleigh Hannah, West
First base: Jayla Gaines, New Waverly
Second base: Kenzie Lange, Hallettsville
Third base: Sydnee Shea, Early
Shortstop: Ashtyn Alvarez, Diboll
Outfield: Corley Carr, Bushland; Cynthia Sizemore, Trinity; Sierra Chapa, Jarrell
Utility/DP: Jillian Howell, Bushland
THIRD TEAM
Pitcher: Halle Lytal, Bushland; Morgan McAlexander, New Boston; Kenzie Seely, Whitney
Catcher: Emma Humplik, Orangefield
First base: Brooklynn Swacker, Danbury
Second base: Madison Runyan, West
Third base: Jasmine Mott, Rains
Shortstop: Kamryn Gibbs, Slaton
Outfield: Ashlee LaRue, Blanco; Heather Brown, Mount Vernon; Jordyn Reese, West
Utility/DP: Alexis Tanguma, Bells
HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher: Elizabeth Schroeter, Gunter; Jaylyn Harvey, Banquete; Riley Price, Edgewood; Michayla DeLeon, Mount Vernon; Lauren Kizer, Brock; Kayla Palomino, Diboll; Jayden Moore, Goliad; Marisol Kennedy, Hughes Springs; Kaitlyn Turner, Clyde; Madison Vela, Odem; Molly Vandenbout, Little River Academy; Analese Cano, Harmony; Morgan Benge, White Oak; Zoe Lanier, Hughes Springs; Joelle Newton, New Diana; Katie McAnelly, Brady; Kendall Candioto, Paradise; Victoria Carby, Stanton; Julie Waddell, West Rusk; Anna Green, Ore City
Catcher: Madi Brown, New Diana; McKenzie Schulze, Little River Academy; Mackenzie Cave, Wichita Falls City View; Brook Bolin, Grand Saline; Ashley Pruiette, Gateway Prep; Bailey Butcher, Trinity; Hailey Blankenship, Brock; Julie Michalcik, Hallettsville; Kassidy Nicholson, Goliad; Savannah Lockler, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill; Harlie Robertson, Mount Vernon; Karmen Searcy, Hughes Springs; Katelyn Welborn, Harmony
First base: Alexis Kearney, Rains; Haley Manns, New Diana; Gabby Oliver, McGregor; Allyson Floyd, West Rusk
Second base: Jaycee Roberts, Clyde; Macey Thompson, Schulenburg; Madie Waddle, Groesbeck
Third base: Reagan Shackelford, Bonham; Kori Smith, Trinity; Sage Harlow, Whitewright; Heather Zook, New Diana; Brook Floyd, West Rusk; Adriana Bradley, Tatum; Delaynie Nash, Harmony
Shortstop: Cecilia Vasquez, New Waverly; Prelie Turney, Pollok Central; Leo Terry, Rains; Samantha McGrew, White Oak; Carlee Ratcliff, New Boston; Haylie Mitchell, Groesbeck; Kylie Fletcher, Whitney; Annie Coffey, Mount Vernon; Sarah Davis, Sabine; Kayla Evans, Elysian Fields; Makenzie Wimmer, Cameron Yoe
Outfield: Marlee Seahorn, Harmony; Kaitlyn Adair, Brady; Hannah Griffith, Bishop; Courtney Woytek, Hallettsville; Johnae Robinson, Pollok Central; Shelby Jones, Bonham; McKenna Manes, New Diana; Daphne Bogenschutz, White Oak; Shelbie Fickling, Hughes Springs; Landry Felts, Brock; Savannah Vansa, Little River Academy; Sam Gatica, Slaton; Haven Hardy, Diboll; Natalie Alexander, Whitewright
Utility/DP: Mallory Stout, Trinity; Elaine Griggs, San Angelo; Calleigh King, Sabine; Kelsi Tonips, Brock; Kacie Johnson, Lexington; Gracie Ewing, Scurry-Rosser



CLASS 2A
Coach of the Year: Kirk Allen, Crawford
Player of the Year: Makey Dunbar, Crawford
FIRST TEAM
Pitcher: Makey Dunbar, Crawford; Riley White, Thorndale; Laynie Brown, Windthorst
Catcher: Abby Brown, Windthorst
First base: Shelley Pierce, Beckville
Second base: Arazeli Reyes, Winters
Third base: Kyla Mach, Crawford
Shortstop: Skyler Brooks, Miles
Outfield: Susan Muncrief, West Sabine; Emilee Baker, Thorndale; Brighton Bain, Mart
Utility/DP: Gracie Green, Harper
SECOND TEAM
Pitcher: Ally LaGrone, Beckville; Hannah Spring, West Sabine; Cameron Cowan, Shiner
Catcher: Saleen Jalomo, Winters
First base: Skylar Lee, Winters
Second base: Harlee Franklin, West Sabine
Third base: Kelsey Kovar, Thorndale
Shortstop: Halli Hall, West Sabine
Outfield: Emma Frick West Sabine; Taylor Boyd, Italy; Kathryn Hoffman, Junction
Utility/DP: Haley Primrose, West Sabine
THIRD TEAM
Pitcher: Kennedy Parker, Mart; Payton Reynolds, Valley View; Ellie Bailey, Tom Bean
Catcher: Victoria Mosqueda, Bosqueville
First base: Lexi Stanley, Axtell
Second base: Taylor Wenske, Shiner
Third base: Kennedy Kalka, Axtell
Shortstop: Kelci Nanney, Valley View
Outfield: Kinley Pepper, Beckville; McKenzie Ventress, Winters; Alyssa Holst, Woodsboro
Utility/DP: Carrie Johnson, Collinsville
HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher: Cadie Currie, Grapeland; Emilee Wade, Bosqueville; Victoria Rater, Archer City; Hannah Morales, Floydada; Jordan Johnson, Junction; Jaylin Blakeney, Overton; Emily Janek, Italy; Reagan Blaschke, Woodsboro; Megan Depew, Holland; Carrie Johnson, Collinsville; Malarie Mican, Weimar; Mimi Sandoval, Lovelady
Catcher: Abbie Orrick, Martin’s Mill’ Gracie Cavin, Collinsville; Skylar Heger, Weimar; Ariel Ramon, Hale Center; Lindy Reid, Archer City
First base: Dylan Tapia, Junction; Riley Lane, West Sabine
Second base: Emmy Pennell, Tom Bean; Karsyn Taylor, Lindsay; Cameryn Latham, Windthorst
Third base: Lakota Townley, Italy; Querstin Lara, Winters
Shortstop: Emry McDonough, Bosqueville; Madisyn Bridges, Beckville; Briyana Cuellar, Woodsboor; Taylor Williams, Tom Bean
Outfield: Anna Metcalf, West Sabine; Olivia Hertel, Lindsay; Jacy Stubblefield, Lovelady; Bayley Pair, Hawley; Andrea Galvan, Italy
Utility/DP: Madelynn Lacaze, Union Grove; Haley McMillan, Overton; Breanna Leathers, Hawley; Macy McAdams, Junction



CLASS A
Coach of the Year: Jose Martinez, D’Hanis
Player of the Year: Marissa Santos, D’Hanis
FIRST TEAM
Pitcher: Katie Gray, Borden County; Marissa Santos, D’Hanis; Grayson Lightfoot, Lipan
Catcher: Morgan Wright, Gorman
First base: Hannah Martinez, D’Hanis
Second base: Mattie Brumbelow, Borden County
Third base: Jaleigh Johnson, Chireno
Shortstop: Taylor Clark, Lipan
Outfield: Chloe Cowan, D’Hanis; Nelly Vargas, Chireno; Kayleigh Pippin, Bryson
Utility/DP: Cassandra Zerr, D’Hanis
SECOND TEAM
Pitcher: Caitlyn Clark, Gorman; Kyla Jones, Bryson; Corinne Ray, Bloomburg
Catcher: Tatum Treadwell, Borden County
First base: Emma Bennett, Chireno
Second base: Sarah Murphy, Hermleigh
Third base: Kaitlyn Cribbs, Borden County
Shortstop: Kelsie Guthery, Gorman
Outfield: Rayme Jones, Borden County; Keeley Campbell, Abbott; Raigan Nichols, Dodd City
HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher: Kala Durrett, Chireno; Tori Dotson, Dodd City; Kourtney Smith, Fruitvale
Catcher: Erin Green, Lipan, Lulu Campbell, Fruitvale; Madi Rhodes, D’Hanis
First base: Journie Hillard, Dodd City; Makenzie Milhauser, Borden County
Second base: Alana Caskey, Chireno; Danyelle Bernal, D’Hanis
Third base: Hope Carvajal, Avalon; Natalie McFadin, D’Hanis; Kaitlyn Divin, Abbott
Shortstop: Haddie Flanigan, Borden County; Lillyan Digby, Hermleigh
Outfield: Kennedy Kizzia, Fruitvale; Allison Buchanan, Borden County