Scroll To Top
TXSWA logo image. click to go to home page  

Collin Street Bakery ad Collin Street Bakery ad

Home Team Marketing ad Home Team Marketing ad

Prospect Showcase ad Prospect Showcase ad

Last Update:
Thursday, February 23, 2017 10:39 AM

TSWA — Collin Street Bakery
2015 All-State Volleyball Teams

Class:   6A      5A      4A      3A      2A

Class 6A
Coach of the Year: Kari Keeney, Hebron
Player of the Year: Jordan Yauch, Hebron

FIRST TEAM
Outside hitters: Jordan Yauch, Hebron, Brook Botkin, Pearland, K.K. Payne, Canyon
Middle blockers: Hannah Hickman, The Woodlands, Katie Clark, Arlington, Maggie O’Connell, Katy Seven Lakes
Setters: Mariah Pardo, Clear Creek
Liberos: Raigen Cianciulli, Oak Ridge

SECOND TEAM
Outside hitters: Brooke Clark, Oak Ridge, Dylan Brinkman, Fort Bend Austin, Shannon Murphy, Friendswood
Middle blockers: Madison Rhoder, Fort Bend Austin, Holly Campbell, Westlake, Chyanne Chapman, Copperas Cove
Setters: Carly Graham, Oak Ridge
Liberos: Mia Primavera, The Woodlands

THIRD TEAM
Outside hitters: Paige Swinney, Fort Bend Austin, Haley Hallgren, Southlake Carroll, Courtney Markes, Westwood
Middle blockers: Maya Evans, Bellaire, Asjia O’Neal, Southlake Carroll, Darielle King, DeSoto
Setters: Sophie Walls, The Woodlands
Liberos: Julia Whitehead, Fort Bend Austin

HONORABLE MENTION
Outside hitters: Jada Burse, DeSoto, Monica Roberts, Coronado, Erin Mulcahey, Fort Bend Austin, Chloee Holden, Alvin, Megan Porter, Southlake Carroll, Logan Brown, Rowlett, Caylee Robalin, El Paso Franklin, Kelly Colwell, Friendswood, Camryn Ennis, San Antonio Reagan, Breonna Jackson, Garland Lakeview Centennial, Elise Benjamin, DeSoto
Middle blockers: Tatyana Tyson, Manvel
Setters: Mallory Nicholson, Fort Bend Austin, Camille Conner, Katy Seven Lakes, Brooke Fearka, Arlington, Bailey Waddington, San Angelo Central, Caroline Fess, Baytown Sterling, Charlotte Brown, El Paso Coronado, Margaret Dean, Euless Trinity
Liberos: Taylor Horsfall, Alvin, Torie Frederick, Manvel, Claire Hahn, Westlake, Bailey French, Copperas Cove
 
Class 5A
Coach of the Year: Michael Kane, Dripping Springs
Player of the Year: Morgyn Greer, Dripping Springs

FIRST TEAM
Outside hitters: Morgyn Greer, Dripping Springs, Valerie Valerian Richmond George Ranch, Haley Killinger, Prosper
Middle blockers: Kaitlyn Adams, Longview, Ashtyn Richey, Prosper, Kianna Suber, Bryan Rudder
Setters: Ashley Brown, Prosper
Liberos: Lexie Smith, Lucas Lovejoy

SECOND TEAM
Outside hitters: Gabrielle Lerma, Mission Memorial, Lizzie Stephens, Frisco, Erin Dibble, Frisco Wakeland
Middle blockers: Ashley Waggle, Dripping Springs, Maddie Douglas, Georgetown, Lexi Kurtz, Port Lavaca Calhoun
Setters: Lexi Lopez, Vandegrift
Liberos: Autumn Rounsaville, Dripping Springs

THIRD TEAM
Outside hitters: Kinsy Haschke, Barbers Hill, Halley McKnight, Bastrop, Haley Dechenes, Lucas Lovejoy
Middle blockers: Alexis Wiley, Pine Tree, Callie Holden of Lucas Lovejoy, Lexi Kurtz, Port Lavaca Calhoun,
Setters: Lexi Hardin, Hallsville
Liberos: Izela Alvarez, Dumas

HONORABLE MENTION
Outside hitters: Shelby Martin, Waxahachie, Callie Holden, Lucas Lovejoy, Audrey Slaten, Hallsville, Kassidy McCabe, College Station, Sydney Rigggs, Prosper, Caroline Furrer, Georgetown, Ty Johnson, Willis, Emily Hubacek, Bryan, Caroline Blitz, Corsicana, Carla Boyce, Longview, Rachel Young, Frisco
Middle blockers: Camryn Kotlarz, Goose Creek, Laura Rose Gray, Hallsville, Mary Pettibon, College Station, Kate Jones, Barbers Hill, Audrey Nalls, Waxahachie, Shelby Sumlin, College Station, Kendall Haywood, Goose Creek, Sarah Langs, Lucas Lovejoy
Setters: Allison Vaughan, Bryan Rudder, Jordan Fate, Lucas Lovejoy, Erin Weiss, Aledo, Haley Slocum, A&M Consolidated, Dahlia Ortiz, Port Lavaca Calhoun
Liberos: Addie Miller, Prosper, Mariah Gonzalez, Mission Memorial, Brady Gillum, College Station, Madelyn Luera, Bryan, Leena Morales, Port Lavaca Calhoun, Chelsea Chadwick, Pine Tree, Madison Smith, Bryan Rudder
 
Class 4A
Coach of the Year: Clark Oberle, Argyle
Player of the Year: Eighmy Dobbins, Argyle

FIRST TEAM
Outside hitters: Eighmy Dobbins, Argyle, Jordyn Burnell, Sinton, Hali Wisnoskie, Columbus
Middle blockers: Ann Hollas, Spring Hill, Anna Graham, Bushland, Martina Stavinoha Cuero
Setters: Cheyenne Huskey, Columbus
Liberos: Brittnie Dunn, Robinson

SECOND TEAM
Outside hitters: Alexa Bass, Argyle, Abby Royall, Caldwell, Ashley Gowin, Rains
Middle blockers: Kourtney Seaton, Stephenville, Ashton Weaver, Springtown, Bailey Foy, North Lamar
Setters: Strealy Sizelove, Argyle
Liberos: Kaitlyn Nutt, Carthage

THIRD TEAM
Outside hitters: Alli Capps, Carthage, Bailey Meggs, Robinson, McKenna Walker, Robinson
Middle blockers: Jenna Hampton, Spring Hill, Allison White, Argyle, Kaelen Sievers, Cuero
Setters: Rylie Fuentes, Robinson
Liberos: Destiny Psencik, La Grant

HONORABLE MENTION
Outside hitters: Madison Fite, Tatum, Kailey Currington, Mabank, Taylor Johnson, Robinson, Mary Kate Krueger, Cuero, Clara Harry, Giddings, Charlotte Bradshaw, Rains, Kaci Bachtel, Fairfield, Jordan Boles, Henderson, Belynda Ray, Gilmer
Middle blockers: Nakia McElhanon, Henderson, Kyla Peitsch, La Grange, Mallory McNew, Robinson, Jayla Norman, Bushland, Mackinley Zimmerle, La Vernia, Sydni Havel, Giddings, Reilly Kuenstler, Bellville, Mia Williams, Diboll, Kaelen Sievers, Cuero, Lauren Gomez, Canton, Payton Costlow, Mabank, Corley Cole, Rains, Becca Modisette, Huntington
Setters: Jaci Traylor, Gilmer, Rylie Fisbek, La Grange, Makenzie Mendez, Caldwell, Morgan Burns, La Vernia
Liberos: Camie Copeland, Spring Hill, Kellie Ihlenfeldt, Caldwell, Aylin Vazquez, Tatum, Haily Slade, Monahans
 
Class 3A
Coach of the Year: Jason Evans, Leon
Player of the Year: Kaitlyn Robinson, Leon

FIRST TEAM
Outside hitters: Brianna Sitton, Leon, Brenna Hassin, Lago Vista, Kennidee Willis, Deweyville
Middle blockers: Kaitlyn Robinson, Leon, Roxanne Morris, Goliad, Kennedy Warren Peaster
Setters: Toryn Cox, Leon
Liberos: Magye Fenoglio, Nocona

SECOND TEAM
Outside hitters: Kayleigh Pappajohn, Boyd, Bailee Birdsong, New Diana, Kamryn Weaver, Henrietta
Middle blockers: Diamond Dewberry, Westwood, Taryn Cast, Peaster, Kaydee Honeycutt, Leon
Setters: Cayman Sutton, White Oak
Liberos: Darby Hughes, Franklin

THIRD TEAM
Outside hitters: Brianna Watkins, Queen City, Karsen Ross, Lexington, Makayla Miller, Poth
Middle blockers: Katey Campbell, Gunter, Mikayla Watson, Gunter; Olivia Banz, Glen Rose
Setters: Morgan Abbott, Boyd
Liberos: Casie Weatherford, Maypearl

HONORABLE MENTION
Outside hitters: Emmy Phillips, Wall, Avery Moore, White Oak, Shelby Burns, Sabine, Kennedy Thorne, Maypearl, Meagan McCarver, Franklin, Madison Caloss, Poth, Taylor Hoelscher, Wall, Amanda Zgabay, Lexington, Kelby Sprinkles, Little River Academy, Audrey Lunstedt, White Oak, Julie Tucker, Jarrell, Keynzie Todd, Boyd, Madison Hampton, Troup, Bri Calabria Prairland, Paige Hawkins, Sunnyvale, Gracie Pendergrass, Alba-Golden
Middle blockers: Kayla McCoy, White Oak, Hannah Chandler, Grand Saline, Destiny Daniel, Pottsboro, Keele Loeffler, Poth, Kaci Raley, Quitman, Bailey Boston, Maypearl, Hannah McCarver, Franklin, De’Jhoria Robertson, Rockdale, Faith Faulkner, Dublin, Ellie Perkins, Van Alstyne, CeTara Carter, Alba-Golden, Lauren Brown, Sunnyvale, Kriss Kellermier, Wall, Lauren Joiner, Maypearl
Setters: Jayden Mount, Sabine, Kenzie Kirk, Henrietta, Karley David, Denver City, Mckenna Ballard, Peaster, Krista Lerche, Lexington, Lisa Gonzales, Jarrell, Cammie Hicks, Quitman
Liberos: Lizzie Riordan, Henrietta, Melanie Scantlin, Lexington, Shelby Litzkow, Van Alstyne, McKenna Clement, West Texas High, Jansen Reid, Troup, Lauren Miller, Prairiland
 
Class 2A
Coach of the Year: Jamie McDougald, Iola
Player of the Year: Breann Schreiber, Windthorst

FIRST TEAM
Outside hitters: Breann Schreiber, Windthorst, Caroline Ross, Crawford, Landry Wagner, Iola
Middle blockers: Courtney Ahrns, Harper, Chantel McCleveland, Big Sandy, Darian Berend, Windthorst
Setters: Haley Vaughn, Crawford
Liberos: Kayla Dykes, Iola

SECOND TEAM
Outside hitters: Shelby McKnight, Iola, Bay Guentert, Schulenberg, Makayla Kunz, Weimar
Middle blockers: Jocelyn Grewing, Lindsay, Hunter Ervin, Weimar, Morgan Claxton, Crawford
Setters: Allison Williams, Weimar
Liberos: Ashton Chambers, Crawford

THIRD TEAM
Outside hitters: Logan Lacina, Crawford, Lauren Schuette, Shiner, Kailey Cargill, Thorndale
Middle blockers: Lexi Hattaway, Wolfe City, Lauren Miller, Detroit, Lauren Castles, Archer City
Setters: Kassidy Alexander, Beckville
Liberos: Carson Blair, Beckville

HONORABLE MENTION
Outside hitters: Bailey Rice, Archer City, Julie Smith, Carlisle, Alli York, Chico, Mackinly Pilat, Shiner, Emma Holland, Weimar, Sarah Craft, D’Hanis, Briana Brooks, Normangee, Ashlie Jones, Normangee, Kendell Beyer, Schulenburg, Fernanda Torres, Flatonia, Erin Early, Lindsay
Middle blockers: Sarah Snider, Lindsay, Sabrina Blaschke, Shiner, Kyndal Kutac, Schulenburg, Kyrah Bailey, Hawley, Natalie Morris, Beckville, Summer Grubbs, Union Grove, Kinley Blair, Beckville, Savannah Flood, Flatonia, Jacie Henefey, D’Hanis, Sarah Snider, Lindsay, Morgan Knoblaugh, Archer City, Myrissa Owen, Detroit, Macey Minnix, Carlisle
Setters: Brooke Schrieber, Windthorst, Britton Petty, Chico, Hannah Lewis, Schulenburg, Ceci Deleon, Carlisle, Courtney Dillard, Hawley, Macie Lumpkins, Harper
Liberos: Reagan Bludau, Schulenburg, Madison McAdams, Junction, Madison Lucido, Archer City, Keylee Adair, Carlisle, Lexi Harris, Normangee, Makayla Hoffpaiur, Bremond
 
Class 1A
Coach of the Year: RaChelle Etzel, Round Top-Carmine
Player of the Year: Brittany Hohlt, Round Top-Carmine

FIRST TEAM
Outside hitters: Logan Smith, Kopperl, Blaire Smith, Burton, Emma Leppard, Round Top-Carmine
Middle blockers: Hadley McIvor, Fort Davis, Brittany Hohlt, Round Top-Carmine, Sally Osth, North Zulch
Setters: Madison Krause, Round Top-Carmine
Liberos: Robbin Diserens, North Zulch

SECOND TEAM
Outside hitters: Taylor Waits, Leverett’s Chapel, LeAnn Youngblood, Gary, Makenzie Horn, North Zulch
Middle blockers: Renee Nelson, Aspermontt, Allison Rosenbaum, Burton, Kasey Scott, Leverett’s Chapel
Setters: Reanna Miller, Kopperl
Liberos: Adyson Lange, Round Top-Carmine

THIRD TEAM
Outside hitters: Jordan Peters, Round Top-Carmine, Delaney Hirsch, Round Top-Carmine, Shayla Hays, Aspermont
Middle blockers: Autumn Kilpatrick, Sterling City, Mattie Sheppard, Water Valley, Andrea Perez, Tioga
Setters: Kenzie Jordan, Water Valley
Liberos: Natalie Kaska, Abbott

HONORABLE MENTION
Outside hitters: Sydney Ritter, Gary
Middle blockers: Carsyn Sheppard, Water Valley, Ashlyn Kilpatrick Sterling City, Hannah Kipp, Round Top-Carmine, Erica Airheart, Trinidad
Setters: Brittany Barnett, Tioga, Haley Dutchover, Aspermont