Scroll To Top
TXSWA logo image. click to go to home page  

Collin Street Bakery ad Collin Street Bakery ad

Home Team Marketing ad Home Team Marketing ad

Prospect Showcase ad Prospect Showcase ad

Last Update:
Saturday, January 6, 2018 9:06 AM

TSWA — Collin Street Bakery
2017 All-State Volleyball Teams

Class:   6A    5A    4A    3A    2A    1A

CLASS 6A

COACH OF THE YEAR: Karin Keeney, Lewisville Hebron

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Adanna Rollins, Lewisville Hebron


FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Ally Batenhorst, Katy Seven Lakes; Adanna Rollins, Lewisville Hebron; Shelby O'Neal, Clemens

MIDDLE BLOCKER: London Austin-Roark, Weatherford; Aspen Thompson, Northside O'Connor; Emma Clothier, Lewisville Hebron

SETTER:

Sophie Walls, The Woodlands

LIBERO:

Annie Benbow, Lewisville Hebron

 

SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Dylan Maberry, The Woodlands; Allison Fields, Northside O'Connor; Courtney Heiser, The Woodlands

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

McKenna Fridye, Friendswood; Lauren Merrell, Lewisville Hebron; Kayley Hollywood, Fort Bend Austin

SETTER:

Kaitlyn Rogers, Weatherford

LIBERO:

Natalie Winter, Katy Seven Lakes

 

THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Carissa Barnes, Weatherford; Kendall Haywood, Goose Creek Memorial; Maddi Kriz, Round Rock Westwood

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Elicia Jackson, Belton; Meredith Phillips, Memorial; Londyn Gray, Weatherford

SETTER:

Aidan Chace, Copperas Cove

LIBERO:

Kristen Wasiak, Copperas Cove

 

HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTER: Kennedy Eynon, Longview; Kelsey Surovik, Belton; Faith Mirabella, Friendswood; Audrey Tuttle, George Ranch; Hailey Peters, Cypress Ranch; Sanaa' Dotson, Memorial; Ryan Palmeiri, Austin Vandegrift; Dani Batenhorst, Katy Seven Lakes; Breanne Chausse, Coppell

MIDDLE BLOCKER: Victoria Zuniga, Brownsville Rivera

SETTER: Emily Holder, Belton; Morgan Janda, Katy Seven Lakes; Kylie Brown, Cedar Ridge; Jessica Stancliff, Lewisville Hebron

LIBERO: Alissa Miramontez, Odessa Permina; Madison Ward, Belton; Sabrina Sustala, Cypress Ranch; Naomi Sing, Northside O'Connor; Samantha Silver, Coppell

 

CLASS 5A

COACH OF THE YEAR: Erin Kauffman, Prosper

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: E'lan McCall, Leander Rouse

 

FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

E'lan McCall, Leander Rouse; Ciera Hecht, Prosper; Haley Killinger, Prosper

MIDDLE BLOCKER: 

Addison McDermott, Hallsville; Sarah Haeussler, Aledo; Hope Gramly, Prosper

SETTER:

Madison Whitmire, Prosper

LIBERO:

Allegra Rivas, Aledo

 

SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Brooke Townsend, Cedar Creek; Bethany Clapp, Tuloso-Midway; Meredith Fisher, Wichita Falls Rider

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Ava Bell, Leander Rouse; Delaine Fulton, Manvel; Victoria Barton, Tuloso-Midway

SETTER:

Maddie Sheehan, Leander Rouse

LIBERO:

Torie Frederick, Manvel

 

THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Susan Gillett, Bryan; Dani Cole, Leander Rouse; Treyaunna Rush, Texas High

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Marcelle Tiscareno, El Paso; Lauren Jenkins, Fort Worth Brewer; Jessica Landeros, El Paso Chapin

SETTER:

Ashley Jones, Hallsville

LIBERO:

Katy Northcutt, Leander Rouse

 

HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTER: Katie Hess, Red Oak; Sydney Casey, Aledo; Hannah Jones, Aledo; Taylor Fredrick, Manvel; Kennedy Adams, Barbers Hill; Taneyah Brown, Mesquite Poteet; Shelbi Haupt, Mount Pleasant; Emily Jones, Pine Tree; Harper Finley, Pine Tree; Catherine Drapela, Lamar Consolidated; Jaclyyn Gonzales, Victoria West; Kinsy Haske, Barbers Hill; Catherine Krieger, Richmond Foster

MIDDLE BLOCKER: Lauryn Richardson, Richmond Foster; Emily Perez, El Paso; Casey Reynolds, Victoria West; Autumn Tanton, Sulphur Springs

SETTER: Analise Lucio, Northwest; Emily North, Red Oak; Abby Harness, Manvel; Caitlin Pasco, Shadow Creek; Kendall Kilchrist, Richmond Foster; Emily Edwards, A&M Consolidated; Sarah Moore, Pine Tree

LIBERO: Rebecca Buell, Cedar Creek; Sawyer Nowak, A&M Consolidated; Kayla Martin, Prosper; Haley Morgan, Pine Tree

 

CLASS 4A

COACH OF THE YEAR: Amy Schultz, Needville

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Anna Gadway, Needville

 

FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Anna Gadway, Needville; Logan Smith, Glen Rose; Jenna Lyons, Liberty Hill

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Sydney Sacra, Needville; Libby Hinton, Glen Rose; Paige Havel, Giddings

SETTER:

Makenzie Mendez, Caldwell

LIBERO:

Kaitlyn Kovarcik, Needville

 

SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Kaegan Walker, Robinson; Kailey Currington, Mabank; Hayden Smyers, Needville

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Sophie Betzhold, Argyle; Samantha Hoelscher, Caldwell; Satasha Kostelecky, Decatur

SETTER:

Shelbi Sheppard, Rains

LIBERO:

Christa Reyes, La Vernia

 

THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Autumn Finney, Decatur; Aubrey Newell, Caddo Mills; Kristen Stewart, Spring Hill

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Ashton Brown, Tatum; Gabi Sommerfield, Liberty Hill; Shayla Arthur, Palestine

SETTER:

Kim McNew, Robinson

LIBERO:

Courtney Edge, Carthage

 

HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTER: Matti Doffitt, Carthage; Bryanna Lytle, Glen Rose; Madison Fite, Tatum; Kaylei Mallard, Navasota; Emily Magness, La Grante; Linda Mata, Crystal City; Danielle Davis, Argyle; Chloe Patton, La Vernia; Clayre Pullin, Cuero; Ella Shipper, Liberty Hill; Ashton Brown, Tatum; Macy Rucker, Van; Sara McKeethan, Bullard; Jada Abercrombie, Kilgore

MIDDLE BLOCKER: Jordan Babcock, Springtown; Claire Hiler, Wills Point; Ashlyn Meador, Bullard; Haven Harney, China Spring; Torie Comeaux, Huntington; Torrey Miller, Brownwood; Destiny Matthews, Palestine; Kaelyn Elliott, Spring Hill

SETTER: Riley Andrews, Mabank; Sydney Waldrep, Pittsburg; Alli Lloyd, Van; Katie Crain, Cuero; Makenna Gantt, Decatur; Essence Allen, Tatum; Deyton Edwards, Gilmer

LIBERO: Alyssa Wallace, Argyle; Maddie Vestal, Gilmer; Kellie Ihlenfeldt, Caldwell

 

CLASS 3A

COACH OF THE YEAR: Jess Odem, Goliad

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Amaya Brown, Goliad

 

FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Amaya Brown, Goliad; Jordyn Todd, Boyd; Skylar Allen, Callisburg

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Savannah Shaw, Goliad; Katelyn Easley, New Diana; Camryn MacDonald, Gunter

SETTER:

Lindsey Bullard, Callisburg

LIBERO:

Kaci Hotz, Goliad

 

SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Kaydee Honeycutt, Leon; Ashlyn Davis, Goliad; Macie Satterwhite, Callisburg

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Kennedy Warren, Peaster; Delaney Pellegrini, Boyd; Savannah Hott, Callisburg

SETTER:

Kinley Pepper, Beckville

LIBERO:

Taylor Voss, London

 

THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Jessica Rabius, East Bernard; Payton Jones, Beckville; Makayla Miller, Poth

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Bailey Thomas, Mount Vernon; Lexie Frachiseur, Hooks; Riley Seegers, Beckville

SETTER:

Kelly Thomas, Goliad

LIBERO:

Larrin Maxwell, Boyd

 

HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTER: Reese Fetty, Farmersville; Chelsea Kruse, Poth; Erica Otto, Schulenburg; Lisa Seidenberger, Yoakum; Madison Sigmon, White Oak; Kori Minnix, Troup; Hanna Jiminez, Rockdale; Rosemary Rivera, Leon; Hannah Humphries, Beckville; Brelee Lawings, Paul Pewitt; Kenidi White, Little River Academy; Alyssa Davis, Leonard; Ebbony Cobbins, Paul Pewitt; Savannah Kitchens, Vanderbilt Industrial; Macee Voltr, Boyd; Kendall Beyer, Schulenburg

MIDDLE BLOCKER: Grace Standiford, Lago Vista; Kaci Raley, Quitman; Molly Tanner, Quitman; Mary Kyle Johnson, Sonora; Madison Harrison, Yoakum; Miranda Cook, Sabine; Katy Williams, London; Chloe Darilek Vanderbilt Industrial; Keona Nelson, Hearne; Marissa Stottlemire, Maypearl; Lindsey Trent, Henrietta; Kylann Griffith, Vanderbilt Industrial; Sydney Thompson, Schulenburg

SETTER: Maddison Heibel, Vanderbilt Industrial; Erin Treybig, Schulenburg; Kyla Weeks, White Oak; Cammie Hhicks, Quitman; Maddie Brown, Henrietta; Natalie Davenport, Troup

LIBERO: Kassidy Nicholson, Goliad; Emma Farquhar, Hooks; Lizzie Riordan, Henrietta; Brooklyn Noll, White Oak; Blair Guentart, Schulenburg; Brookelyn Gray, Sabine; Lauren James, New Diana; Courtlyn Nail, Beckville; Skylan Lenaman, Vanderbilt Industrial

 

CLASS 2A

COACH OF THE YEAR: Jeff Coker, Crawford

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Haley Vaughn, Crawford

 

FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Heather Craig, Carlisle; Jessica Byers, Chico; Leann Youngblood, Gary

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Morgan Claxton, Crawford; Lauren Castles, Archer City; Shelby Gerner, Blue Ridge

SETTER:

Haley Vaughn, Caldwell

LIBERO:

Sam Clements, Archer City

 

SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Anne Williams, Crawford; Grace Morris, Archer City; Samantha Newton, Hawley

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Baylee Griffith, Crawford; Aubrey Hart, Carlisle; Jodi Lincomb, Freer

SETTER:

Taylor Rodgers, Gary

LIBERO:

Shelby Fisk, Valley Mills

 

THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Kora Pennartz, Windthorst; Renee Rodriguez, Freer; Jasmine Rogers, Timpson

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Rachel Crismore, Brackett; Mollee Kirk, Windthorst; Jessika Fairbanks, Iola

SETTER:

Sierra Mooney, Archer City

LIBERO:

Camille Ward, Crawford

 

HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTER: Kyndale Coufal, Burton; Kayla McCarthy, Shiner; Jocelyn Grewing, Lindsay; Karson Dykes, Lindsay; Summer Grubbs, Union Grove; Kinly Walker, Alvord; Jerricka Hare, Big Sandy

MIDDLE BLOCKER: Kyondra Miller, Shiner; Kacey Hasley, Archer City; Emily Harmel, Burton; Jordan Ruffeno, Normangee; Taylor Dodez, Big Sandy; Terlingua Dutschmann, Valley Mills; Kayla Lansford, Wortham; Jaimya Gaston, Linden-Kildare

SETTER: Bailey Machacek, Shiner; Kamryn Courtney, Timpson; Hannah Rule, Hawley

LIBERO: Peyton Elmore, Crawford; Jordyne Bigan, Thorndale; Allie Johnson, Iola

 

CLASS A

COACH OF THE YEAR: Carol Moore, Bronte

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kristen Stilley, Bronte

 

FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Chloe Cowan, D'Hanis; Hallie Airheart, Trinidad; Kenzie Jordan, Water Valley

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Kristen Stilley, Bronte; Erica Airheart, Trinidad; Gentrye Munden, Blum;

SETTER:

Cassandra Zerr, D'Hanis

LIBERO:

Destiny Rodriguez, D'Hanis

 

SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Payton Miller, Blum; Ava Myers, Round Top-Carmine; Emma Rodriguez, Blum

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Alyssa Sallee, Bronte; Yesenia Avalos, Leverett's Chapel; Carsyn Sheppard, Water Valley

SETTER:

Cassidy McWright, Bronte

LIBERO:

Kirstyn Greebon, Water Valley

 

THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Haley Bertsch, Fayetteville; Megan Krause, Round Top-Carmne; Alyssa Henessy, Saint Jo

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Amber Canik, Fayetteville; Lilly Worbington, Kopperal; Andra Perez, Tioga

SETTER:

Gracie Bathke, Leverett's Chapel

LIBERO:

Mattie Rosenboom. Blum

 

HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTER: Destini Maness, Tioga

MIDDLE BLOCKER: Alexia Brittain, Forresburg; Carly Hough, Tioga

SETTER: Faith Stork, Round Top-Carmine; Hannah Shields, Blum

LIBERO: Hayley Ned, Trinidad